Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck Bulldogs        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Blackduck High School, Kelliher High School, Northome High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abbey Hurt 7
0 Angel Teston 11
0 Cherish Kingbird 9
0 Deja Palmer 12
0 Emily Okland 9
0 Gaige Shue 8
0 Gretchen Larson 7
0 Jade McGuire 9
0 Jessie Jourdan 11
0 Jetta Lievsay 12
0 Kayleah Lom 7
0 Kayleigh Hedlin 7
0 Kenna Cook 8
0 Kiarra Krienke 11
0 Leslie Moe 9
0 Malori Burmeister 8
0 Mitike Stueven 8
0 Monica Johnson 8
0 Natasha Nelson 9
0 Paige Hildebrandt 9
0 Regan Frenzel 9
0 Roxanne Teston 9
0 Sadie Stroeing 7
0 Selena Murray 10
0 Sophia Eitenmiller 12
0 Sydnee Stroeing 11
0 Terra Schuh-Dietrich 10
0 Trinity Schuh-Dietrich 10
0 Zoey Mills 10
Schedule
4/3/2018Aroura Borealis0 - 0
4/12/2018Beaver Relays0 - 0
4/19/2018Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
4/24/2018Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck Bulldogs0 - 0
4/27/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
4/30/2018Lake Of The Woods0 - 0
5/3/2018Deer River Invitational0 - 0
5/8/2018True Team0 - 0
5/10/2018Conference Meet0 - 0
5/15/2018Deerwood Bank Invitational0 - 0
5/24/2018Subsection 29A0 - 0
6/2/2018Section 8A 0 - 0
6/8/2018Minnesota State Meet Class A0 - 0
6/9/2018Minnesota State Meet Class A0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah Waldo
swaldo@kelliher.k12.mn.us
218-647-8286
Assistant Coach:
Donna Stroeing
Student Manager:
Leslie Moe
Natasha Nelson

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018

    Saturday, June 2, 2018
    Last Play Date: 6/2/18
    Sub 29 - LOW
    Sub 30 - Pelican Rapids
    Sub 31 - EGF

    Section - DGF

    Northwoods 6 Standings
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 0-0-0
    Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River 0-0-0
    Nevis 0-0-0
    Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck Bulldogs 0-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 0-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 0-0-0
    TrekNorth 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499