Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (5-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Anoka Girls Lacrosse

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Adreanna Willodson M 10
2 Mya Skaare D 12
3 Morgan Medved F 11
4 Emily Vang F 10
5 Morgan Verke M 10
6 Ella Larson F 10
7 Sari Steffen M 10
8 Morgan Schindel F 11
9 Carly Paterson M 10
10 Samantha Thomas M 12
11 Kailey Sornberger D 10
12 Taylor Lundy D 11
13 Sidney Meyer D 9
14 Becca Mrak D 12
15 Courtney Frankfurth M 10
17 Libby Neeser D 11
18 Claire Hiltner F 10
19 Bella Rosario D 12
20 Sara Roof F 11
21 Hannah Hjelle M 10
22 Allyson Barrows G 10
25 Courtney Frankfurth G 10
26 Michaela Rietschel G 9
Schedule
4/15/2019Osseo/Park Center1 - 14 L
4/22/2019Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman3 - 13 L
4/24/2019Spring Lake Park 7 - 6 W
4/26/2019Andover High School2 - 14 L
4/29/2019Centennial 4 - 16 L
5/1/2019Totino-Grace 14 - 3 W
5/6/2019Blaine 9 - 16 L
5/10/2019Duluth11 - 10 W
5/15/2019Coon Rapids 14 - 11 W
5/16/2019Irondale 14 - 8 W
5/17/2019Maple Grove 6 - 16 L
5/18/2019Champlin Park 3 - 18 L
5/20/2019Armstrong HS0 - 0
5/20/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 6 - 10 L
5/28/2019Hermantown 11 - 2 W
5/30/2019Forest Lake 5 - 12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Richard Wulf
Richard.Wulf@ahschools.us
832-489-2113
Assistant Coach:
Daniel Peddycoart
Justin Brama
Kaylee Carlson
Student Manager:
Haley Hyry

State Tournament
June 11-15, 2019
Minnetonka & Chanhassen
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    2020
    May 26
    May 28
    June 1
    June 3 - Finals 5:00 pm

    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Finals at Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Maple Grove 12-0-0
    Champlin Park 11-1-0
    Centennial 10-2-0
    Andover High School 8-4-0
    Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman 8-4-0
    Blaine 7-5-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-7-0
    Osseo/Park Center 5-7-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-7-0
    Anoka 4-7-0
    Coon Rapids 2-9-0
    Totino-Grace 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499