Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park/Coon Rapids        (10-5-3)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Coon Rapids High School, Champlin Park High School, Heritage Christian Academy,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE CARDINALS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Emily Peterson D 12
4 Erica Theisen F 10
5 Holly Johnson F 11
9 Abby Ness F 9
10 Sofie Sinjem F 12
11 Grace Hannula F 11
12 Alaina Hedlund D 10
13 Makenzie Baker F 12
16 Hannah Lysne D 12
17 Brook DelCastillo F 9
20 Sarah McClellan D 11
21 Abby Petersen D 10
22 Allie Leuer F 12
24 Molly Terebayza F 9
27 Anna Beczkalo F 11
29 Delaney Johnson F 10
33 Baleigh Shuck G 12
34 Eliya Johnson G 11
35 Brooke Freeman G 12
37 Jadyn Herr F 9
77 Hailey Williams F 12
Schedule
11/10/2018Burnsville 0 - 1 L
11/13/2018Centennial 1 - 1 T
(OT)
11/17/2018Maple Grove 0 - 2 L
11/20/2018Andover H.S.3 - 7 L
11/27/2018Bloomington Jefferson5 - 2 W
12/1/2018Spring Lake Park 2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/4/2018Totino-Grace 3 - 0 W
12/7/2018Duluth Northern Stars5 - 1 W
12/11/2018Irondale/St. Anthony4 - 0 W
12/15/2018Armstrong 2 - 0 W
12/18/2018Spring Lake Park 4 - 1 W
12/20/2018Wayzata 1 - 3 L
12/28/2018Elk River/Zimmerman2 - 3 L
12/29/2018Hibbing/Chisholm1 - 0 W
(OT)
12/31/2018Mounds View 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/3/2019Rogers 2 - 0 W
1/5/2019Armstrong 4 - 0 W
1/8/2019Totino-Grace 3 - 0 W
1/12/2019Osseo - Park Center0 - 0
1/15/2019Irondale/St. Anthony0 - 0
1/19/2019Anoka 0 - 0
1/24/2019Stillwater Area 0 - 0
1/29/2019Blaine 0 - 0
2/2/2019Osseo - Park Center0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Koltes
koltesj@district279.org
763-506-7100
Assistant Coach:
Dan Shuck
Joe Head
Scott Childers

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    February 9 Quarterfinals
    February 12 Semifinals
    February 15 Finals

    Roseville Arena

    Finals - Roseville Arena



  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover H.S. 11-4-1
    Maple Grove 8-3-1
    Elk River/Zimmerman 7-2-2
    Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 5-3-2
    Spring Lake Park 5-6-0
    Totino-Grace 3-7-1
    Irondale/St. Anthony 2-5-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 1-6-1
    Blaine 1-1-0
    Centennial 0-2-2
    Anoka 1-3-0
    Osseo - Park Center 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499