Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (22-2-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Megan Smith G 12
4 Olivia Swaim F 11
5 Sophia Doll D 10
6 Eva Hendrikson D 12
7 Savanna Atol D 12
8 Mallory Uihlein D 11
10 Evelyn Adams D 11
11 Annie Kuehl F 11
12 Lolita Fidler F 12
13 CC Bowlby F 11
16 Emily Oden F 12
17 Brooke Tucker D 12
18 Hannah Chorske F 9
19 Tella Jungels F 10
21 Lucy Bowlby F 10
22 Aliyah Lance F 12
30 Elli Strittmater G 11
Schedule
11/9/2017St. Paul United6 - 3 W
11/17/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 7 - 1 W
11/24/2017Duluth Northern Stars14 - 1 W
11/25/2017Proctor/Hermantown7 - 1 W
12/2/2017Hill-Murray School5 - 1 W
12/5/2017Breck School5 - 0 W
12/9/2017Grand Rapids-Greenway5 - 3 W
12/16/2017Wayzata 5 - 3 W
12/19/2017Bloomington Jefferson9 - 0 W
12/22/2017Centennial 2 - 3 L
12/26/2017Eastview 5 - 0 W
12/27/2017Brainerd H.S.4 - 1 W
12/28/2017Maple Grove3 - 3 T
1/6/2018Hopkins/Park6 - 1 W
1/9/2018Minnetonka 7 - 0 W
1/11/2018Stillwater Area 6 - 0 W
1/13/2018Eden Prairie 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/16/2018Wayzata 5 - 0 W
1/18/2018Roseville Area 5 - 0 W
1/20/2018Blake School (The)5 - 2 W
1/23/2018Hopkins/Park10 - 0 W
1/27/2018Minnetonka 3 - 0 W
1/30/2018Eden Prairie 3 - 1 W
2/1/2018Anoka 4 - 1 W
2/3/2018Elk River/Zimmerman3 - 2 W
2/22/2018Brainerd H.S.4 - 0 W
2/23/2018Eden Prairie 4 - 2 W
2/24/2018Centennial 2 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sami Reber
samireber12@gmail.com
612-270-1140
Assistant Coach:
Ellie Lee
Josh Reber
Scott Ryerse
Student Manager:
Kristina Collins
Maggie Dronen, Bella Orthey

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play In game: Thursday, Feb 7 7PM at Parade 8 vs 9.
    Saturday, Feb 9
    (Parade - 4 games)
    Wednesday, Feb 13(Parade - 2 games)
    Friday, Feb 15 (Parade)
    The seeding meeting is Sun Feb 3 at 10 AM at Benilde
    Play in game, QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Edina 7-1-0
    Eden Prairie 5-3-0
    Wayzata 5-3-0
    Minnetonka 1-5-0
    Hopkins/Park 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499