Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Apple Valley High School        (10-10-5)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Keni Allen G 11
3 Emily Stehly (A) F 12
4 Brooke Kierzek F 11
10 Anna Johnson Taylor (C) F 12
11 Hope Losby F 11
12 Talia Bergerson F 11
13 Molly Mueller D 10
14 Mandy Moran F 10
15 Marie Moran C 8
16 Lily Leong F 11
17 Kailee Hoff D 10
18 Krista Martinson F 11
19 Sydney Johnson D 11
21 Grace Lankas D 10
23 Jade Ford F 10
28 Jayna Hird F 10
32 Ava Bauer D 9
33 Abbey Cobb G 12
34 Lizzy Saxen (A) F 12
36 Makena Nelson (A) D 12
Schedule
11/10/2018East Ridge 0 - 2 L
11/13/2018Woodbury Area Royals5 - 1 W
11/15/2018Rosemount 4 - 2 W
11/17/2018Burnsville 1 - 2 L
11/20/2018Eagan 2 - 3 L
11/24/2018Eden Prairie 2 - 4 L
11/27/2018Hastings 2 - 0 W
11/29/2018Eastview 2 - 3 L
12/6/2018Farmington 2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/8/2018Shakopee 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/13/2018Lakeville South 2 - 1 W
12/15/2018Lakeville North 0 - 3 L
12/20/2018Prior Lake 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/26/2018Hudson2 - 1 W
12/27/2018Burnsville 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/28/2018Park of Cottage Grove3 - 0 W
1/3/2019Rosemount 5 - 2 W
1/12/2019Eastview 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/17/2019Eagan 1 - 0 W
1/19/2019Farmington 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/22/2019Simley 3 - 1 W
1/24/2019Shakopee 0 - 2 L
1/26/2019Lakeville South 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/31/2019Lakeville North 2 - 2 T
(OT)
2/2/2019Prior Lake 4 - 1 W
2/9/2019Eagan 0 - 1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don Erdall
don.erdall@gmail.com
952-431-8205
Assistant Coach:
Liz Hermes, Erica Power
Rachel Goodman, Neal Walsh
Rob Walsh, Ali Altmann
Student Manager:
Kathryn Murphy
Taiva Reinertson, Katie Segura, Hailey Thielbar

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 6, 9,
    13,
    2019
    QF & SF @ High Seed, F @ Vet's Memorial Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 15-3-0
    Lakeville North 11-6-1
    Farmington 9-7-2
    Apple Valley 5-9-5
    Rosemount 7-11-0
    Lakeville South 6-11-1
    Eastview 4-12-1
    Burnsville 1-6-3
    Prior Lake 2-10-0
    Shakopee 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499