Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Farmington High School        (21-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abby Bollig G 12
3 Jayden Seifert D 9
4 Bailey Kelley D 11
7 Marissa Agerter F 11
8 Jenna Gerold F 11
9 Savanna Tucker F 12
10 Alexia Budensiek F 12
11 Kelsie Vincent F 11
15 Carly Simon D 12
16 Eleanor Moser F 12
17 Brenna Fuhrman D 9
18 Kiya Vincent D 11
19 Carly Lancaster F 9
20 Izzy Zwart F 10
21 Claire Enright F 8
22 Emily Rubins F 12
25 Gabriella Hudson F 12
26 Cassie Knutson D 11
29 Emily Auge G 12
34 Bailey Zimmer F 10
Schedule
11/16/2017Lakeville North 2 - 3 L
11/18/2017Prior Lake 6 - 1 W
11/21/2017Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota9 - 1 W
11/25/2017Eden Prairie 4 - 3 W
11/28/2017Owatonna 7 - 1 W
11/30/2017Burnsville 4 - 2 W
12/7/2017Apple Valley 3 - 0 W
12/9/2017Lakeville South 5 - 2 W
12/14/2017Shakopee 3 - 2 W
12/16/2017Eagan 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/21/2017Eastview 0 - 1 L
12/27/2017River Lakes Stars9 - 0 W
12/28/2017Red Wing 5 - 0 W
12/29/2017Lakeville North 4 - 2 W
1/4/2018Lakeville North 1 - 0 W
1/6/2018Maple Grove 1 - 2 L
1/11/2018Prior Lake 5 - 4 W
1/13/2018Blake School (The)2 - 4 L
1/18/2018Rosemount 7 - 3 W
1/20/2018Apple Valley 2 - 4 L
1/23/2018Burnsville 3 - 2 W
1/25/2018Lakeville South 2 - 3 L
1/27/2018Shakopee 3 - 1 W
2/1/2018Eagan 4 - 1 W
2/2/2018Hopkins/Park3 - 2 W
2/3/2018Eastview 3 - 2 W
2/7/2018Rochester Century 14 - 1 W
(Sections)
2/10/2018Lakeville North 6 - 0 W
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Holmes
jholmes@farmington.k12.mn.us
651-252-2500
Assistant Coach:
Al Jenrich
Jared Rowan
Jason Kohlbeck
Student Manager:
Emma Kohlbeck
Liam Tran

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 7, 10, 2018
    February 15, 2018
    Highest Seed
    Owatonna-Four Seasons
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 14-1-1
    Farmington 11-5-0
    Lakeville North 10-6-1
    Shakopee 8-7-2
    Lakeville South 7-4-0
    Apple Valley 5-5-0
    Eastview 4-12-1
    Burnsville 1-6-3
    Prior Lake 2-10-0
    Rosemount 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499