Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (21-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jadyn McKeever G 12
2 Vivian Karsnia F 11
3 Julia Johnson F 12
4 Hallie Sheridan D 12
5 Maddie Hulter F 8
8 Amy Johnson F 12
9 Jade Zierden F 11
10 Gabby Brimhall D 9
11 Ellie Andersen F 10
13 Lexi McGary F 11
14 Liz Mattson F 11
15 Piper Andrews F 9
16 Sophie Rausch F 12
18 Abbi Jensen D 10
20 Hope Goepferd F 9
23 Marilyn Karsnia D 9
24 Chloe Nelson D 11
26 Kelsi Beck F 9
28 Desi Maack F 9
30 Mady Eklund G 12
Schedule
11/10/2018Detroit Lakes5 - 2 W
11/16/2018Hutchinson 8 - 0 W
11/17/2018South Saint Paul 1 - 2 L
11/20/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres5 - 3 W
11/27/2018Willmar 4 - 1 W
11/30/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian3 - 4 L
12/4/2018Alexandria Area 1 - 0 W
12/6/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers4 - 1 W
12/8/2018East Grand Forks 4 - 6 L
12/13/2018Rocori 4 - 2 W
12/15/2018Rocori 6 - 0 W
12/18/2018Alexandria Area 2 - 3 L
12/20/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils7 - 1 W
12/27/2018Bismark, ND3 - 2 W
12/28/2018Blaine 5 - 3 W
12/29/2018Forest Lake 0 - 3 L
1/3/2019Willmar 8 - 1 W
1/8/2019Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres5 - 4 W
1/10/2019Northern Lakes Lightning3 - 0 W
1/12/2019Detroit Lakes6 - 1 W
1/15/2019Saint Cloud Icebreakers4 - 1 W
1/22/2019Brainerd H.S.2 - 3 L
1/24/2019Rocori 5 - 2 W
1/29/2019Moorhead 5 - 2 W
2/1/2019Thief River Falls3 - 2 W
2/12/2019Rocori 5 - 1 W
2/14/2019Alexandria3 - 1 W
2/20/2019Breck School0 - 2 L
2/23/2019Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota4 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Lill
timl@qciusa.com
218-205-7805
Assistant Coach:
Todd Hershner
Student Manager:
Thea Eklund

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 4,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Thursday - February 7,
    2019 - QF

    Tuesday - February 12,
    2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 14,
    2019 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Willmar
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Fergus Falls 9-2-0
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 6-5-0
    Brainerd H.S. 4-0-0
    Alexandria Area 3-3-0
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 2-4-0
    Rocori 2-9-0
    Willmar 1-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499