Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hermantown High School        (17-7-3)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Proctor High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ryan Gray G 12
3 Bailey Stokke D 11
6 Kaitlyn Fawcett F 12
7 Michaela Phinney F 10
8 Ashley Hanson F 12
10 Hannah Kauppinen F 10
11 Briahna Bryant F 12
12 Dehli Heikes F 12
13 Kaydee High D 10
14 McKenzie Gunderson D 10
16 Hannah Tanski F 12
17 Macy Sieger F 10
18 Aurora Opsahl F 10
19 Catrina Martin F 11
20 Hailey Winklesky D 9
21 Megan Madill F 11
22 Alyssa Watkins F 10
25 Braelyn Sathers D 11
26 Sydney Skorich F 11
27 Ella Anick D 10
30 Samantha Lewis G 12
Schedule
Warroad -
11/9/2018South Saint Paul 5 - 1 W
11/16/2018Roseville Area 2 - 0 W
11/17/2018Breck School0 - 3 L
11/20/2018Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 1 W
11/23/2018Blake School (The)4 - 6 L
11/24/2018Edina 1 - 6 L
12/4/2018Duluth Northern Stars5 - 0 W
12/7/2018Minnetonka 0 - 5 L
12/8/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/11/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area5 - 0 W
12/15/2018Hopkins/Park6 - 5 W
12/18/2018Superior H.S.11 - 1 W
12/20/2018International Falls H.S.13 - 1 W
12/26/2018Centennial 2 - 3 L
12/27/2018Holy Family Catholic 2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/28/2018Rogers 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/4/2019Owatonna 4 - 0 W
1/8/2019Moose Lake Area4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/10/2019North Shore Storm4 - 0 W
1/11/2019Blaine 1 - 3 L
1/15/2019Grand Rapids-Greenway4 - 2 W
1/17/2019Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 2 W
1/22/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks5 - 1 W
1/26/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian3 - 3 T
(OT)
2/8/2019Moose Lake Area5 - 0 W
2/9/2019Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 0 W
2/23/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian5 - 3 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Emma Stauber
stau0265@d.umn.edu
218-428-5837
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Gunderson
Jeff Laspi
Tom Cook/Diana Wokson
Student Manager:
Abby Haugen, Steph Bertelsen
Erin Hawk, Phoebe Verville

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 4, 8, 12, 2020
    Semis & Finals
    TBD - South
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    Proctor/Hermantown 4-0-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 4-2-0
    Duluth Denfeld 0-0-0
    Marshall , Duluth 0-0-0
    Duluth Northern Stars 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499