Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hopkins/Park        (16-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hopkins High School, St. Louis Park High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gleason, Anna G 12
4 Patterson, Annika F 11
5 Kuehmichel, Kallie D 11
6 O'Neil, Mary F 10
7 Rich, Charlotte F 8
8 Haberman, Stella F 12
10 Hanley, Kylie F 11
11 Meredith, Alissa D 12
13 Kimbrel, Jenna F 12
14 Weiler, Maia F 9
16 Gleason, Mary F 10
17 Bragg, Greta F 12
18 Jones-Klausing, Makayla F 12
20 Fredrickson, Kathryn F 11
21 McCallon, Sarah F 9
22 Brousseau, Erin F 8
23 Olson, Amanda F 11
24 Glover, Kate D 12
31 Carlander, Annika G 12
44 Kietzmann, Josie F 9
Schedule
11/10/2016Orono 3 - 0 W
11/12/2016Buffalo-Maple Lake Bison7 - 1 W
11/15/2016New Prague 3 - 2 W
11/19/2016Proctor/Hermantown2 - 4 L
11/22/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 1 W
11/26/2016Farmington 1 - 2 L
11/29/2016Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire3 - 1 W
12/2/2016Duluth Northern Stars7 - 3 W
12/3/2016Academy of Holy Angels4 - 0 W
12/8/2016Minneapolis7 - 1 W
12/10/2016Red Wing 3 - 2 W
12/15/2016Bloomington Jefferson7 - 0 W
12/17/2016Eden Prairie 0 - 3 L
12/22/2016Eagan 3 - 2 W
12/28/2016Hayward4 - 3 W
12/29/2016White Bear Lake Area 4 - 1 W
12/30/2016Blaine 2 - 4 L
1/7/2017Minnetonka 1 - 7 L
1/10/2017Wayzata 3 - 6 L
1/14/2017Edina 1 - 7 L
1/21/2017Marshall School, Duluth3 - 1 W
1/24/2017Minnetonka 0 - 2 L
1/28/2017Wayzata 3 - 1 W
1/31/2017Edina 1 - 7 L
2/4/2017Eden Prairie 1 - 7 L
2/11/2017North Metro Stars7 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Erickson
hockeytraining@hotmail.com
952-988-4691
Assistant Coach:
Ethan Bohm
Tyler Erickson
Student Manager:
Alyssa Lemay
Genesis Buckhalton

State Tournament
February 22-25, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2017
    Saturday, Feb 11 (Parade)
    Wednesday, Feb 15 (Pardade)
    Friday, Feb 17 (Ridder)
    QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Ridder Arena 6:00/6AA & 8:00/2AA
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Edina 8-0-0
    Minnetonka 4-2-2
    Eden Prairie 4-2-2
    Wayzata 1-7-0
    Hopkins/Park 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499