Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (13-8-4)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Ladwig G 10
2 Miranda Piehl F 9
3 Marlee Harlander D 10
4 Maddy Seifert F 10
5 Laina Berthiaume D 11
7 Anna Fabel F 10
8 Jordan Anderson F 12
9 Hailee Martin F 8
10 Ellie Petersen F 9
11 Alex Hantge F 11
12 Stella Docken G 8
13 Jasmine Schultz D 12
14 Ellie Campbell F 10
15 Ainslea Jensen D 11
16 Kaiti Ives F 9
17 Ellie Bock D 10
18 Sabrina Tracy F 11
19 Paige Telecky D 10
20 Britta Johnson F 11
21 Kourtney Meilke F 10
30 Alia Reiger G 9
Schedule
11/13/2018Marshall Tigers7 - 2 W
11/16/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 8 L
11/20/2018River Lakes2 - 3 L
11/29/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato5 - 0 W
12/1/2018South Saint Paul 3 - 3 T
(OT)
12/3/2018Orono6 - 2 W
12/7/2018Waconia9 - 2 W
12/11/2018Minnesota River8 - 1 W
12/13/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/15/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato5 - 1 W
12/18/2018New Prague2 - 7 L
12/20/2018Mankato East/Loyola0 - 2 L
12/26/2018Lakeville North 2 - 5 L
12/27/2018Eastview2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/28/2018Hastings3 - 1 W
1/4/2019Holy Family2 - 5 L
1/8/2019Delano Rockford1 - 5 L
1/11/2019Orono3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/15/2019Waconia 5 - 0 W
1/19/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian0 - 4 L
1/25/2019New Prague4 - 0 W
1/31/2019Delano Rockford0 - 0
2/2/2019Holy Family1 - 1 T
(OT)
2/4/2019New Ulm5 - 1 W
2/8/2019Minnesota River9 - 1 W
2/9/2019Delano2 - 1 W
2/14/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Hannah Impola
hannah.impola@isd423.org
320-587-2854
Assistant Coach:
Mike Lien
Montana Hemling
Student Manager:
Annie Gores, Zeke Cosby,
Avarie Petersen

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 7, 2019
    Feb 9, 2019
    Feb 14, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 9-0-4
    Holy Family Catholic 9-2-1
    Hutchinson 7-4-2
    Delano Rockford 2-1-1
    Orono 0-2-1
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499