Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (14-10-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Ladwig G 9
2 Miranda Piehl F 8
4 Maddy Seifert F 9
5 Laina Berthiaume D 10
7 Anna Fabel F 9
8 Jordan Anderson F 11
9 Olivia Hansen F 12
10 Emma Kraft (C) F 12
11 Alex Hantge F 10
12 Nicole Rezac F 11
13 Jasmine Schultz D 11
14 Ellie Campbell F 9
15 Ainslea Jensen D 10
16 Ellie Bock D 9
17 Kendall Markovic (C) F 12
18 Sabrina Tracy F 10
19 Paige Telecky D 9
20 Britta Johnson F 10
21 Marlee Harlander D 9
30 Emma Barrick-Benson (C) G 12
Schedule
11/14/2017North Wright County River Hawks1 - 1 T
11/17/2017Marshall Tigers5 - 0 W
11/21/2017Willmar 1 - 4 L
11/28/2017Mankato East/Loyola8 - 0 W
12/1/2017Fergus Falls 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/5/2017Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato5 - 2 W
12/7/2017River Lakes Stars1 - 2 L
12/9/2017Orono2 - 1 W
12/12/2017Minnesota River4 - 1 W
12/14/2017Delano Rockford1 - 2 L
12/19/2017New Prague 2 - 7 L
12/22/2017Dodge County Wildcats1 - 4 L
12/27/2017Northfield 3 - 0 W
12/28/2017Lakeville North 2 - 8 L
12/29/2017Red Wing 4 - 1 W
1/5/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian3 - 1 W
1/9/2018Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire3 - 5 L
1/13/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato3 - 0 W
1/16/2018Orono3 - 1 W
1/19/2018New Ulm Eagles2 - 0 W
1/20/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils7 - 1 W
1/23/2018Delano Rockford2 - 3 L
1/26/2018New Prague 4 - 2 W
1/30/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian3 - 0 W
2/2/2018Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Hannah Impola
hannah.impola@isd423.org
320-587-2854
Assistant Coach:
Montana Hemling
Tim Swenson
Student Manager:
Grace Penke, Avarie Petersen
Kallamae Kellerman, Molly Trettin

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 8, 2018
    Feb 13, 2018
    Feb 15, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire 9-2-1
    Hutchinson 7-5-0
    Delano Rockford 6-1-0
    New Prague 2-2-0
    Orono 0-2-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 0-4-0
    Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499