Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato        (1-20-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dassel-Cokato High School, Litchfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Avery Stilwell G 9
3 Kristen Jones F 12
4 Maddy Larson D 12
6 Delaney Keaveny F 12
7 Alyssa Olson F 10
8 Alexis Keskey F 12
9 Bella Meyer D 12
10 Sophia Hillmann F 10
11 Anna Brock F 12
12 Grace Walsh F 10
13 Gabby Pieti F 12
16 Mary Ridgeway F 11
17 Jasmin Estrada F 12
18 Kristin Foley D 9
19 Sydney Braaten D 10
20 Courtney Carlson D 11
21 Ella Hansen F 9
23 Lydia Niemela F 9
24 Emma DeWolf D 9
30 Alia Reiger G 8
Schedule
11/16/2017Prairie Centre Blue Devils1 - 4 L
11/17/2017Luverne Cardinals2 - 0 W
12/1/2017Minnesota River0 - 2 L
12/5/2017Hutchinson 2 - 5 L
12/8/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 6 L
12/12/2017Delano Rockford0 - 7 L
12/14/2017New Prague 3 - 8 L
12/16/2017New Ulm Eagles0 - 5 L
12/19/2017Orono 0 - 4 L
12/22/2017River Lakes Stars0 - 7 L
12/28/2017Faribault0 - 1 L
12/28/2017Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota0 - 3 L
1/2/2018Henry Sibley 2 - 3 L
1/4/2018Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire0 - 7 L
1/6/2018Willmar 0 - 1 L
1/13/2018Hutchinson 0 - 3 L
1/16/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 5 L
1/20/2018Delano Rockford0 - 4 L
1/23/2018New Prague 4 - 6 L
1/26/2018Orono 1 - 4 L
1/27/2018Minnesota River1 - 3 L
1/30/2018Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire0 - 6 L
2/1/2018Marshall Tigers0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brett Damerow/Matt Hogg
bdamerow@isd465.org
320-693-2424 x4341
Assistant Coach:
Corey Hansen
Student Manager:
Tori Grates, Kyleah Berthiarme

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 8, 2018
    Feb 13, 2018
    Feb 15, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire 9-2-1
    Hutchinson 7-5-0
    Delano Rockford 6-1-0
    New Prague 1-1-0
    Orono 0-1-1
    Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499