Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prairie Centre Blue Devils        (12-14-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Browerville High School, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S., Sauk Centre High School, Wadena-Deer Creek High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Megan Och D 10
3 Robyn Gierke D 8
5 Gabby Olson F 12
6 Faith Zigan F 8
8 Shelby Otte F 10
9 Reece Ritter D 11
10 Anna Nedoroscik F 9
12 Kayla Sayovitz F 9
13 Ally Ecker F 11
14 Brenna Bick D 8
15 Lupita Mora F 12
16 Josie Formanek F 11
17 RaeAnn Sutherland F 12
18 Kylee Hopp D 11
22 Nora Elmes D 8
23 Savannah Lowe F 9
24 Kaitlyn Cebulla F 9
30 Mackenzie Och G 11
35 Isabelle Hovel G 11
Schedule
11/16/2017Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato4 - 1 W
11/18/2017Luverne Cardinals3 - 5 L
11/21/2017Marshall Tigers3 - 2 W
11/28/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 3 L
12/1/2017River Lakes Stars1 - 5 L
12/2/2017Willmar 0 - 4 L
12/5/2017Minneapolis1 - 5 L
12/7/2017Detroit Lakes4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/9/2017Crookston High School Pirates6 - 2 W
12/12/2017Morris/Benson Area Storm12 - 1 W
12/15/2017Northern Lakes Lightning8 - 2 W
12/16/2017Austin High School5 - 3 W
12/19/2017Park Rapids High School8 - 4 W
12/21/2017Fergus Falls 1 - 5 L
1/4/2018Morris/Benson Area Storm7 - 1 W
1/6/2018CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City0 - 8 L
1/9/2018Alexandria Area 1 - 6 L
1/11/2018Detroit Lakes6 - 3 W
1/13/2018Luverne Cardinals3 - 2 W
1/16/2018Northern Lakes Lightning3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/20/2018Hutchinson 1 - 7 L
1/23/2018Park Rapids High School5 - 0 W
1/25/2018Willmar 0 - 4 L
1/27/2018Crookston High School Pirates7 - 4 W
1/30/2018Minneapolis1 - 3 L
2/8/2018Willmar 1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Blair Hovel
bhovel@stmaryalexandria.org
320-491-8205
Assistant Coach:
Gabe Stoltman
Lacy Ostendorf
Mike Bailey

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 5,
    2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Thursday - February 8,
    2018
    - QF

    Tuesday - February 13,
    2018
    - SF

    Thursday - February 15,
    2018 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Alexandria
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Northern Lakes Lightning 5-1-0
    Detroit Lakes 2-2-0
    Prairie Centre Blue Devils 1-1-0
    Park Rapids High School 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499