Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis        (7-15-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S., Minneapolis Roosevelt High School, Minneapolis South High School, Minneapolis Southwest High School, Minneapolis Washburn High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jane Carlson D 12
3 Ellie McKinney F 12
4 Lucy Pham D 10
6 Lila Maus F 12
7 Lydia Peterson F 10
8 Ava Miller D 10
9 Maddy Helmstetter F 7
10 Julia Stevens D 9
11 Laurel Melnyk F 12
12 Anna Melnyk F 10
14 Siri Hanson F 12
15 Lizzie Mewes D 11
16 Erica Lieske F 11
17 Olivia Gaffney F 12
18 Clara Schmiesing F 10
20 Julia Offerdahl D 11
22 Augusta Crow F 9
30 Lilah Schulz G 12
31 Ruby Sieger G 10
Schedule
11/9/2017ST.Francis/North Branch0 - 3 L
11/14/2017Academy of Holy Angels5 - 1 W
11/16/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 0 W
11/18/2017Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks1 - 4 L
11/28/2017St. Paul United2 - 3 L
11/30/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 2 L
12/5/2017Prairie Centre Blue Devils5 - 1 W
12/7/2017Hopkins/Park1 - 3 L
12/12/2017Henry Sibley 2 - 1 W
12/14/2017Totino-Grace 2 - 3 L
12/19/2017Delano Rockford1 - 5 L
12/21/2017Bloomington Jefferson1 - 5 L
12/28/2017Bay Area6 - 4 W
12/29/2017ST.Francis/North Branch0 - 0
12/30/2017Marshall School, Duluth1 - 2 L
1/2/2018Chisago Lakes 2 - 3 L
1/4/2018Holy Angels/Richfield0 - 0
1/11/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 6 L
1/13/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 4 L
1/18/2018Minnehaha United1 - 3 L
1/23/2018St. Paul Blades0 - 0
1/25/2018Henry Sibley 2 - 1 W
1/27/2018River Lakes Stars3 - 4 L
1/30/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils3 - 1 W
2/3/2018Bloomington Jefferson0 - 0
2/7/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarma Pone Ozmen
sarmapone@hotmail.com

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb. 7, 13, 15, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    Dodge County Wildcats 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    St. Paul Blades 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids-Greenway 0-0-0
    Morris/Benson Area Storm 0-1-0
    Minneapolis 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499