Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris/Benson Area Storm        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Benson High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Taryn Picht F 9
3 Hannah Zimmel F 11
4 Kortney Sanasack F 8
5 Libbey Pendill F 10
7 Karlie Bruns F 7
8 Isabella Alsaker F 7
9 Chloe Zimmel F 7
10 Andrea Walz F 11
11 Kellie Wilts F 11
12 Danielle Reuss F 12
13 Allison Michealson F 8
14 Gabby Schneider F 7
17 Leah Thompson G 10
17 Ruby Swenson F 7
Schedule
11/9/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 11 L
11/10/2018St. Peter0 - 0
11/10/2018Minnesota River1 - 12 L
11/13/2018River Lakes Stars0 - 11 L
11/17/2018Park Rapids High School0 - 0
11/20/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
11/29/2018Waseca0 - 0
12/1/2018Windom Area Eagles0 - 0
12/6/2018Park Rapids High School0 - 0
12/7/2018Crookston High School Pirates0 - 0
12/11/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils0 - 0
12/15/2018Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
12/20/2018Detroit Lakes0 - 0
12/21/2018St. Peter0 - 0
12/21/2018Minnesota River0 - 0
1/3/2019Prairie Centre Blue Devils0 - 0
1/5/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/10/2019Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/12/2019Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/19/2019Windom Area Eagles0 - 0
1/25/2019Crookston High School Pirates0 - 0
2/1/2019Worthington 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Abby Daly
adaly227@gmail.com
320-287-1733
Assistant Coach:
Mitch Bruns

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 4,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Thursday - February 7,
    2019 - QF

    Tuesday - February 12,
    2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 14,
    2019 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Willmar
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    St. Paul Blades 0-0-0
    Dodge County Wildcats 0-0-0
    Morris/Benson Area Storm 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    Minneapolis 0-0-0
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids-Greenway 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499