Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris/Benson Area Storm        (1-13-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Benson High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Taryn Picht F 8
3 Hannah Zimmel F 10
4 Kortney Sanasack F 7
5 Libbey Pendill F 9
7 Hallie Watzke F 11
9 Whitney Demarais F 12
10 Chloe Mogard F 9
11 Miranda Hesse F 11
12 Danielle Reuss F 11
13 Allison Michealson F 7
14 Megan Kirkeide D 12
17 Leah Thompson F 9
18 Abbey Hoffman G 12
Schedule
11/11/2017Park Rapids High School1 - 2 L
11/24/2017Minnehaha United0 - 10 L
11/25/2017Marshall Tigers0 - 8 L
11/25/2017TBD0 - 0
12/2/2017Windom Area Eagles0 - 0
12/7/2017Park Rapids High School4 - 3 W
12/8/2017Crookston High School Pirates1 - 5 L
12/12/2017Prairie Centre Blue Devils1 - 12 L
12/15/2017Luverne Cardinals1 - 6 L
12/16/2017Fairmont Cardinals3 - 4 L
12/21/2017Pequot Lakes0 - 0
12/21/2017Northern Lakes Lightning2 - 13 L
1/4/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils1 - 7 L
1/6/2018Worthington 1 - 3 L
1/13/2018Fairmont Cardinals2 - 3 L
1/20/2018Windom Area Eagles0 - 0
1/26/2018Crookston High School Pirates0 - 0
1/30/2018Pequot Lakes0 - 0
1/30/2018Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 10 L
2/3/2018Worthington 0 - 0
2/8/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Abby Daly
adaly227@gmail.com
320-287-1733
Assistant Coach:
Jeremiah Day

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 4,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Thursday - February 7,
    2019 - QF

    Tuesday - February 12,
    2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 14,
    2019 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Willmar
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    Dodge County Wildcats 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    St. Paul Blades 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids-Greenway 0-0-0
    Morris/Benson Area Storm 0-1-0
    Minneapolis 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499