Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (7-14-4)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jillian Cook D 9
4 Anna Alworth D 11
6 Iyla Ryskamp F 8
7 Holly Harrison D 12
9 Molly Martini F 10
11 Megan Marzolf F 10
14 Celia Whittington F 9
15 Grace Limesand F 12
16 Sarah Schutt F 11
17 Sydney DeCubellis D 10
18 Elizabeth Norton F 12
19 Gabby Norris F 9
20 Frankie Sawatzke F 10
21 Sarah Gustafson F 11
22 Nicole Neuberger F 12
25 Claire Suchy F 10
26 Ellie Schaible F 12
29 Leigh Christianson D 9
30 Eden Schultz G 12
33 Anna Lisle G 10
38 Marin Reder D 9
Schedule
11/10/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks4 - 2 W
11/14/2017Hopkins/Park1 - 5 L
11/16/2017Red Wing 4 - 6 L
11/18/2017Hibbing/Chisholm2 - 3 L
(O.T.)
11/21/2017Bloomington Jefferson4 - 4 T
11/25/2017Buffalo H.S.5 - 4 W
11/28/2017Breck School3 - 4 L
11/30/2017Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks6 - 2 W
12/2/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 1 L
12/7/2017Wayzata 2 - 5 L
12/9/2017Hutchinson1 - 2 L
12/12/2017New Prague 7 - 4 W
12/14/2017Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire0 - 6 L
12/19/2017Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato4 - 0 W
12/21/2017South Saint Paul 0 - 3 L
12/29/2017Norht Wright County1 - 2 L
1/5/2018Delano/Rockford 1 - 2 L
1/5/2018Delano Rockford1 - 2 L
1/9/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/13/2018New Ulm Eagles2 - 2 T
1/16/2018Hutchinson1 - 3 L
1/19/2018New Prague 1 - 2 L
1/22/2018Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire1 - 1 T
1/26/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato4 - 1 W
1/30/2018Delano/Rockford 1 - 3 L
1/30/2018Delano Rockford1 - 3 L
2/2/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian4 - 0 W
2/13/2018Section Tournament0 - 0
2/15/2018Breck School2 - 3 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Keith Radloff/Steve Persian
kradloff@mchsi.com/steve.persian@yahoo.com
612-232-3471/612-597-7100
Assistant Coach:
Jami Anderson
Mike Umland
Student Manager:
Reilly Prueter

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb. 7, 13, 15, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire 9-2-1
    Hutchinson 7-5-0
    Delano Rockford 6-1-0
    New Prague 1-1-0
    Orono 0-1-1
    Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499