Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osseo - Park Center        (2-11-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Osseo High School, Maranatha Christian Academy, Fridley High School, Park Center High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Sophie Almquist G 12
1 Makenzie white G 9
2 Aayah Abdul-Wahid F 10
3 Beth Denchfield D 10
4 Claire Smith F 10
5 Hailey Eikos D 8
6 Taverie Sherner F 9
7 Abigail Shriver D 10
9 Katie Mcshane D 10
10 Meghan Stachowski D 10
11 Emily Achenbach D 9
12 Laura Denchfield F 12
13 Alyia Bjork F 11
14 Elli Horvath F 10
15 Rylee Haug F 10
16 Sonja Coomes D 10
17 Greta Spanier F 10
18 Chloe Lewis F 9
20 Gabrielle Bodin D 11
21 Sydney Gillund F 11
23 Presley Kraemer F 9
25 Adrienne Manders D 10
27 Charley Sawicky F 10
28 Emma Bidwell D 10
29 Lindsay Eikos D 11
33 Abigail Todey D 10
38 Grace Otieno F 10
Schedule
11/13/2018Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 7 L
11/20/2018Centennial 0 - 5 L
12/1/2018Totino-Grace 4 - 1 W
12/4/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings0 - 0
12/6/2018Minneapolis0 - 3 L
12/18/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
1/8/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings0 - 0
1/12/2019Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 0
1/19/2019Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/25/2019ST.Francis/North Branch0 - 0
2/2/2019Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Lewis
lewisj@district279.org
Assistant Coach:
Chuck Sawicky
Mike Ach
Student Manager:
Tatum Sherner

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play In game: Thursday, Feb 7 7PM at Parade 8 vs 9.
    Saturday, Feb 9
    (Parade - 4 games)
    Wednesday, Feb 13(Parade - 2 games)
    Friday, Feb 15 (Parade)
    The seeding meeting is Sun Feb 3 at 10 AM at Benilde
    Play in game, QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover H.S. 11-4-1
    Blaine 6-4-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 5-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 5-6-0
    Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 1-1-2
    Irondale/St. Anthony 2-5-0
    Anoka 2-7-0
    Totino-Grace 1-4-0
    Osseo - Park Center 1-6-0
    Centennial 0-0-1
    Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499