Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northern Lakes Lightning        (9-15-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Crosby-Ironton High School, Pequot Lakes High School, Pine River-Backus High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Chelsea Skluzacek D 12
4 Chloe Deutsch F 12
5 Riley Fogarty F 8
6 Ella Peterson W 8
7 Ari LeMieur D 10
8 Alexa Holm F 11
9 Hayden Boelter C 10
10 Elli Saxerud W 10
13 Emily Brunkhorst D 10
14 Michala (KK) Stangel D 11
15 Alyssa (Lou) Koslowski W 10
18 Sydney Tietz F 12
19 Mackenzie Rickard W 12
22 Caitlyn Gutzman F 10
24 Savannah Abear D 9
28 Cassidy Holtzleicer W 10
29 Jayden (JJ) Huber W 9
31 Maddie Wahoske G 10
Schedule
11/10/2017Henry Sibley 0 - 5 L
11/16/2017Park Rapids High School4 - 1 W
11/18/2017Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire1 - 10 L
11/21/2017Detroit Lakes3 - 2 W
12/9/2017St. Paul Blades6 - 3 W
12/12/2017Willmar 3 - 5 L
12/15/2017Prairie Centre Blue Devils2 - 8 L
12/19/2017CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City0 - 11 L
12/21/2017Morris/Benson Area Storm13 - 2 W
12/28/2017St. Paul Blades5 - 1 W
12/29/2017Chisago Lakes 1 - 4 L
12/30/2017Owatonna 2 - 7 L
1/2/2018Detroit Lakes6 - 2 W
1/4/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area3 - 5 L
1/5/2018Prior Lake 0 - 4 L
1/13/2018Red Wing 4 - 7 L
(Outdoor Game)
1/16/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/18/2018Park Rapids High School10 - 0 W
1/19/2018Fergus Falls 1 - 7 L
1/23/2018Willmar 0 - 7 L
1/25/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area1 - 4 L
1/26/2018Minnehaha United1 - 5 L
1/30/2018Morris/Benson Area Storm10 - 0 W
2/1/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/8/2018River Lakes Stars1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Breanna Sheley
b.sheley15@gmail.com
612-689-1019
Assistant Coach:
Doug Bowdish + Jeff Balmer
Greg Yee
Vic Peterson
Student Manager:
Cora Brown
Kendra Rickard

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 5,
    2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Thursday - February 8,
    2018
    - QF

    Tuesday - February 13,
    2018
    - SF

    Thursday - February 15,
    2018 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Alexandria
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Northern Lakes Lightning 5-1-0
    Detroit Lakes 2-2-0
    Prairie Centre Blue Devils 1-1-0
    Park Rapids High School 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499