Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings        (6-17-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nikki Harnett G 12
3 Olivia Adams F 10
5 Julia Campion F 9
6 Sadie Bresnahan F 12
7 Hannah Johnson D 11
9 Leah O'Brien F 12
12 Jenna Ott F 11
13 Autumn Lindgren F 11
14 Paige Loidolt F 9
15 Sydney Dixon F 10
16 Clare Sondrall D 8
18 Caitlin Quinn D 12
19 Hailey Mattson D 11
21 Libby Plath F 10
23 Hannah Schneider D 11
24 Makenzie Johnson D 9
28 Isabelle Kriesel F 11
32 Cara Cook F 8
Schedule
11/8/2018Rogers 1 - 3 L
11/10/2018Andover H.S.0 - 4 L
11/13/2018Blaine 0 - 5 L
11/16/2018Northern Lakes Lightning1 - 2 L
11/17/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils3 - 1 W
11/20/2018Maple Grove 1 - 5 L
11/29/2018Minnehaha United3 - 4 L
12/1/2018Irondale/St. Anthony2 - 3 L
12/4/2018Osseo - Park Center2 - 4 L
12/8/2018Spring Lake Park 1 - 1 T
12/11/2018Totino-Grace 2 - 1 W
12/15/2018Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 2 L
12/18/2018Irondale/St. Anthony6 - 0 W
12/27/2018Willmar 2 - 5 L
12/28/2018Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau8 - 0 W
12/29/2018Bemidji 2 - 0 W
1/5/2019Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 4 L
1/8/2019Osseo - Park Center0 - 4 L
1/12/2019Spring Lake Park 0 - 2 L
1/15/2019Totino-Grace 3 - 1 W
1/17/2019Centennial 0 - 5 L
1/22/2019Anoka 2 - 3 L
1/25/2019Dodge County Wildcats0 - 3 L
1/29/2019Elk River 0 - 8 L
2/7/2019Minnehaha United1 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelly Crandall
crandall.kelly@gmail.com
612-229-0909
Assistant Coach:
Andy Johnson
Kelly Crandall
Mike Jechorek

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2020
    Play In game: Thurs: Feb 6
    QF: Saturday, Feb 8
    SF: Wed Feb 12
    Finals: Fri Feb 14

    Saturday, Feb 9
    (Parade - 4 games)
    Wednesday, Feb 13(Parade - 2 games)
    Friday, Feb 15 (Parade)
    The seeding meeting is Sun Feb 3 at 10 AM at Benilde
    Play in game, High Seed
    QF: High Seed
    SF: TBD
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Maple Grove 12-3-1
    Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 8-4-3
    Andover H.S. 9-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 7-2-2
    Blaine 6-9-1
    Anoka 6-6-0
    Centennial 4-2-2
    Spring Lake Park 5-6-0
    Totino-Grace 3-11-1
    Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 3-12-1
    Irondale/St. Anthony 2-5-0
    Osseo - Park Center 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499