Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School        (22-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kiana Flaig G 11
2 Lindsey Kallis D 12
3 Jenna Byfuglien F 12
4 Reese Strand F 11
5 Brooke Zagone F 10
6 Kayla Santl F 10
7 Ella Helgeson F 11
8 Jodi Ostroski F 11
9 Maggie Crosson F 12
10 Anika Stoskopf F 10
11 Ellice Murphy D 12
12 Lauren Johnson F 12
13 Mariah Huglen D 9
14 Gina Wensloff F 12
15 Ellie Hedlund D 11
16 Sophie Helgeson D 9
17 Madicyn Holmgren F 11
18 Kate Helgeson F 9
19 Jordyn Bergstrom D 9
30 Justine Vonasek G 8
Schedule
11/14/2017International Falls H.S.6 - 0 W
11/17/2017Minnetonka 1 - 2 L
11/18/2017River Lakes Stars3 - 0 W
11/21/2017Bemidji 7 - 0 W
11/25/2017Breck School3 - 0 W
11/28/2017Thief River Falls1 - 2 L
12/1/2017Mounds View 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/8/2017Buffalo H.S.7 - 0 W
12/9/2017North Wright County1 - 0 W
12/12/2017Moorhead 6 - 1 W
12/15/2017Brainerd H.S.3 - 0 W
(L)
12/21/2017East Grand Forks 2 - 0 W
12/27/2017Eagan 5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/28/2017Minnetonka 0 - 1 L
12/29/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 1 W
(OT / Mid Winter Meltdown)
1/4/2018Warroad 3 - 1 W
1/6/2018East Grand Forks 5 - 2 W
1/13/2018Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 0 W
1/16/2018Bemidji 9 - 1 W
1/19/2018Brainerd H.S.3 - 2 W
(L)
1/23/2018Moorhead 9 - 0 W
1/26/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres2 - 1 W
1/27/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers5 - 4 W
1/30/2018Thief River Falls3 - 0 W
2/5/2018Warroad 0 - 4 L
2/10/2018Bemidji 4 - 1 W
2/13/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers3 - 2 W
2/16/2018Brainerd H.S.1 - 2 L
(W 3 OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Huglen
steve@huglenlaw.com
218-463-9918
Assistant Coach:
Ciscely Nelson
Kelsey Vatnsdal
Paul Grafstrom
Student Manager:
Hannah Nelson
Kallie Byfuglien

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 7,
    2018 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 10,
    2018 - QF

    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    - SF

    Friday - February 16, 2018 -
    Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Friday - 7 pm - Finals @ Neutral 'Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    Roseau 8-2-0
    East Grand Forks 2-2-1
    Thief River Falls 2-1-0
    Bemidji 2-2-0
    Warroad 1-1-1
    Moorhead 0-2-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499