Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School        (14-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kiana Flaig G 12
2 Amy Wensloff F 11
3 Sophie Helgeson D 10
4 Reese Strand F 12
5 Brooke Zagone F 11
6 Kayla Santl F 11
7 Ella Helgeson F 12
8 Olivia Urness F 11
10 Anika Stoskopf F 11
11 Memphis Mertens F 9
12 Kate Helgeson F 10
13 Mariah Huglen D 10
14 Savannah Byfuglien D 10
15 Ellie Hedlund D 12
16 Celine Stroot F 9
17 Madicyn Holmgren F 12
18 Ginevra Johnson F 9
19 Jordyn Bergstrom D 10
30 Josie Johnson G 10
30 Justine Vonasek G 9
Schedule
11/16/2018Minnetonka 4 - 2 W
11/17/2018Lakeville North 3 - 2 W
11/20/2018Bemidji 6 - 2 W
11/23/2018Rocori 5 - 2 W
11/27/2018Thief River Falls6 - 0 W
11/30/2018Mounds View 3 - 1 W
12/1/2018Breck School3 - 4 L
12/7/2018Buffalo H.S.3 - 0 W
12/8/2018North Wright County River Hawks5 - 4 W
12/11/2018Moorhead 6 - 0 W
12/14/2018Brainerd H.S.2 - 4 L
12/20/2018East Grand Forks 9 - 0 W
12/27/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks3 - 1 W
12/28/2018Minnetonka 2 - 1 W
12/29/2018Eden Prairie 5 - 2 W
1/5/2019East Grand Forks 2 - 0 W
1/8/2019Warroad 0 - 0
1/12/2019Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 2 W
1/15/2019Bemidji 0 - 0
1/18/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/25/2019Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres0 - 0
1/26/2019Saint Cloud Icebreakers0 - 0
1/29/2019Thief River Falls0 - 0
2/4/2019Warroad 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Huglen
steve@huglenlaw.com
218-463-9918
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Giles
Brian Bergstrom
Paul Grafstrom
Student Manager:
Kallie Byfuglien
Paetyn Spilde

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 6,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 9,
    2019 - QF

    Tuesday - February 12,
    2019 - SF

    Friday - February 15,
    2019 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Friday - 7 pm - Finals @ Neutral 'Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    Roseau 5-0-0
    Bemidji 2-2-0
    Warroad 1-1-1
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499