Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rosemount High School        (11-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Savannah Hutchins D 10
3 Lucy Jagoe D 10
5 Ava Nygaard F 10
6 Joey Edgar F 9
7 Whitney Tuttle F 9
8 Kiersten Browning F 10
9 Jessa Snipes F 8
10 Ashley Tuttle F 11
11 Claire Dupuis F 10
12 Taylor Pomeroy F 10
13 Lilly Nelson D 10
15 Brooke Pomeroy D 9
16 Emma Ginter F 12
17 Skylar Smith F 12
18 Mckenna Jacobson F 12
19 Ava Webster D 9
20 Anna Shandorf D 8
21 Kaleigh Swoope F 10
30 Bridget Heffron G 10
49 Brynn Kimel G 12
Schedule
11/13/2018Farmington 5 - 2 W
11/15/2018Apple Valley 2 - 4 L
11/20/2018Simley 2 - 3 L
11/29/2018Lakeville North 0 - 1 L
12/6/2018Eastview 1 - 4 L
12/8/2018Burnsville 2 - 5 L
12/13/2018Prior Lake 6 - 2 W
12/15/2018Lakeville South 5 - 4 W
12/20/2018Shakopee 3 - 6 L
12/26/2018Dodge County Wildcats3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/27/2018Warroad 1 - 7 L
12/28/2018Osseo - Park Center3 - 0 W
1/3/2019Apple Valley 2 - 5 L
1/10/2019Eagan 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/12/2019Lakeville North 2 - 3 L
1/17/2019Farmington 2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/19/2019Eastview 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/21/2019Mahtomedi 2 - 1 W
1/24/2019Burnsville 2 - 7 L
1/26/2019Prior Lake 3 - 0 W
1/31/2019Lakeville South 3 - 2 W
2/2/2019Shakopee 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/6/2019East Ridge 2 - 3 L
1/30/2020Hastings 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrew Conboy
conboyandrew@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach:
Chris Raebel, Alicia Blaz
Dr. Timothy Conboy
Student Manager:
Maya Majewski, Rachel Fowler

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 5, 8,
    12,
    2020
    QF & SF @ High Seed, F @ Vet's Memorial Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 15-3-0
    Lakeville North 11-6-1
    Farmington 9-7-2
    Apple Valley 5-9-5
    Rosemount 7-11-0
    Lakeville South 6-11-1
    Eastview 4-12-1
    Burnsville 1-6-3
    Prior Lake 2-10-0
    Shakopee 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499