Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Louis Park High School        (5-13-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hopkins High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Meyer, Abby D 10
6 O'Neil, Mary D 12
7 Rich, Charlotte C 10
9 Hoschka, Carmen C 10
10 Stoldorf, Megan W 9
11 Amato, Julia C 10
12 Beaton, Alma W 9
13 Kasica, Kate D 9
14 Weiler, Maia W 11
16 Gleason, Mary W 12
21 McCallon, Sarah D 11
22 Brousseau, Erin C 10
23 Valentini, Justina D 8
27 Swenson, Alicia W 8
28 Nicholls, Anna W 11
31 Bosch, Leah G 9
35 Normandin, Ashley G 12
Schedule
11/10/2018Orono 6 - 3 W
11/13/2018Waconia 7 - 2 W
11/15/2018Anoka 3 - 5 L
11/17/2018Bloomington Jefferson0 - 4 L
11/23/2018Rochester John Marshall6 - 1 W
11/27/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 3 L
11/30/2018Duluth Northern Stars5 - 6 L
(OT)
12/6/2018New Prague 4 - 2 W
12/8/2018Dodge County Wildcats1 - 4 L
12/11/2018Minneapolis3 - 1 W
12/15/2018Proctor/Hermantown5 - 6 L
12/20/2018Rogers 2 - 8 L
12/22/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian2 - 5 L
12/27/2018Central Wisconsin0 - 1 L
12/28/2018White Bear Lake Area 2 - 4 L
12/29/2018BIsmarck3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/5/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 6 L
1/8/2019Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota1 - 4 L
1/12/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks1 - 8 L
1/15/2019Eden Prairie 0 - 8 L
1/19/2019Minnetonka 0 - 9 L
1/22/2019Edina 1 - 6 L
1/26/2019Wayzata 2 - 7 L
1/31/2019Mahtomedi 4 - 5 L
2/1/2019Marshall School, Duluth2 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan St. Martin
hopkinsparkhockey@gmail.com
651-329-4254
Assistant Coach:
Clay Casanova
Erin O'Neil
Sierra Vadner

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play In game: Thursday, Feb 7 7PM at Parade 8 vs 9.
    Saturday, Feb 9
    (Parade - 4 games)
    Wednesday, Feb 13(Parade - 2 games)
    Friday, Feb 15 (Parade)
    The seeding meeting is Sun Feb 3 at 10 AM at Benilde
    Play in game, QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Edina 7-0-0
    Wayzata 4-3-0
    Eden Prairie 2-3-0
    Hopkins/Park 0-0-0
    Minnetonka 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499