Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres        (7-7-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Sartell-Saint Stephen High School, Sauk Rapids-Rice High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Carlie Hansen D 11
3 Anna Orth F 10
4 Lizzy Minnerath F 12
5 Alexa Paulson F 12
6 Maggie Kulus F 11
7 Lauren Wensel D 9
9 Mallory Heder F 10
10 Makenzy Heder D 10
11 Sammy Quaal F 11
12 Libby Asper F 11
13 Madison Mollner F 11
15 Makayla Anderson F 11
16 Rachel Nierengarten F 10
20 Brooke Walters F 11
21 Hannah Van Derveer F 10
22 Taylor Schoenberg D 11
25 Morgan Cromwell D 9
26 McKenna Rohe D 11
27 Grace McCabe D 11
30 Madison DeMarais G 11
31 Chloe Stockinger G 10
Schedule
11/14/2017Rogers 1 - 1 T
11/21/2017Fergus Falls 2 - 1 W
(OT)
11/24/2017Marshall School, Duluth0 - 1 L
11/25/2017Northfield 3 - 2 W
11/28/2017Alexandria Area 1 - 6 L
11/30/2017Detroit Lakes5 - 1 W
12/5/2017River Lakes Stars1 - 4 L
12/7/2017Willmar 7 - 1 W
12/9/2017Duluth Northern Stars5 - 4 W
12/12/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 4 L
12/14/2017North Wright County River Hawks0 - 3 L
12/16/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 0 W
12/19/2017Saint Cloud Icebreakers2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/22/2017Buffalo H.S.4 - 3 W
12/28/2017Fargo North 2 - 5 L
12/29/2017Fargo West4 - 5 L
1/4/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/9/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/12/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
1/16/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/19/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers0 - 0
1/23/2018River Lakes Stars0 - 0
1/26/2018Roseau 0 - 0
1/27/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/30/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marty Anderson
marty.anderson@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 3117
Assistant Coach:
Alex Kampa
Jon Erickson
Madeline Rainey, Scott Anderson

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 7,
    2018 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 10,
    2018 - QF

    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    - SF

    Friday - February 16, 2018 -
    Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Friday - 7 pm - Finals @ Neutral 'Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 6-1-1
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 2-3-1
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 2-3-0
    Alexandria Area 1-2-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499