Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bemidji High School        (3-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Bemidji Lumberjacks

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nettie Kimble G 10
2 Maggie Marcotte F 12
3 Ariyah Thomas F 11
4 Chloe Hasbargen D 9
5 Eva Laituri F 11
7 Sarah Bruder F 12
8 Alexis Leitner D 10
9 Maddie Hanson D 11
10 Bella Webb F 8
11 Sara Oster D 12
12 Austyn Tobey F 11
13 Kinsey Younggren F 12
14 Meray Eichstadt F 11
15 Becca Josefson F 11
16 Jemma Copiskey D 11
17 Gracie Fisher D 11
18 Marryn Willberg D 12
20 Olivia Johnson F 11
21 Molly Defatte F 11
24 Kendra Willberg F 10
33 Brooklyn Delap G 12
Schedule
11/9/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
11/13/2018Grand Rapids-Greenway2 - 10 L
11/15/2018Thief River Falls0 - 3 L
11/20/2018Roseau 2 - 6 L
11/27/2018Warroad 0 - 0
11/30/2018Detroit Lakes5 - 2 W
12/4/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
12/11/2018Crookston High School Pirates5 - 1 W
12/13/2018Park Rapids High School0 - 0
12/18/2018Waconia 3 - 2 W
12/18/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
12/21/2018Brainerd H.S.1 - 6 L
12/29/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings0 - 2 L
1/3/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/8/2019International Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/11/2019Rocori 2 - 1 W
1/15/2019Roseau 0 - 0
1/17/2019Woodbury Area Royals1 - 2 L
1/22/2019Detroit Lakes0 - 0
1/24/2019Warroad 0 - 0
1/26/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/29/2019Park Rapids High School0 - 0
2/1/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Johnson
msjmcajohnson1@gmail.com
608-576-7923
Assistant Coach:
Becca Gregg
Laura Carleton
Neal Holmstrom
Student Manager:
McKenzie Jordahl
Sierra Arthur

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 6,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 9,
    2019 - QF

    Tuesday - February 12,
    2019 - SF

    Friday - February 15,
    2019 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Friday - 7 pm - Finals @ Neutral 'Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    Roseau 5-0-0
    Bemidji 2-2-0
    Warroad 1-1-1
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499