Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (2-3-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Grace Melin D 11
5 Piper Ehlen D 10
6 Allison Voss F 10
8 Kate Hancuch F 12
9 Abby Hancock D 10
10 Emma Hoen F 9
11 Therese DeCesare F 10
14 Sophie Melsness F 9
15 Peyton Murphy F 10
16 Sally Calengor* F 12
17 Olivia Haag F 10
18 Grace Juckniess* F 12
22 McKenzie Rich F 9
23 Maya Jones D 10
24 Mary Zavoral C 9
25 Anna Podein D 10
27 Emma Peschel C 9
30 Carly Geene G 10
33 Rose Beeman G 11
36 Lily Mortenson C 9
Schedule
11/13/2018Breck School3 - 7 L
11/16/2018Duluth Northern Stars9 - 1 W
11/20/2018Minnetonka 0 - 2 L
11/27/2018Hopkins/Park3 - 2 W
11/30/2018Eden Prairie 1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/5/2018Edina 2 - 4 L
12/8/2018Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/11/2018Blake School (The)0 - 0
12/15/2018Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
12/18/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/22/2018Orono 0 - 0
12/27/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
12/28/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
12/29/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/3/2019Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
1/5/2019Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/8/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
1/12/2019Bloomington Jefferson0 - 0
1/17/2019Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
1/18/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
1/22/2019Minneapolis0 - 0
1/24/2019Wayzata 0 - 0
1/26/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
1/29/2019Bloomington Jefferson0 - 0
2/2/2019Hill-Murray School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shojen Podein
spodein@bsmschool.org
952-915-4176
Assistant Coach:
Gregg Mellang
Kacy Ambroz
Nick Sperides
Student Manager:
Faith Niebergall/Syd Wilharm
Kate Sawyer

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play In game: Thursday, Feb 7 7PM at Parade 8 vs 9.
    Saturday, Feb 9
    (Parade - 4 games)
    Wednesday, Feb 13(Parade - 2 games)
    Friday, Feb 15 (Parade)
    The seeding meeting is Sun Feb 3 at 10 AM at Benilde
    Play in game, QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Bloomington Jefferson 1-3-1
    Academy of Holy Angels 0-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 0-0-0
    Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499