Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (3-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Grace Melin D 10
6 Maggie Sexton D 12
7 Mandy Nylander F 12
8 Kate Hancuch F 11
9 Kensie Malone F 10
14 Maria DeCesare* F 11
16 Sally Calengor** F 11
18 Grace Juckniess F 11
19 Samantha Deterding F 12
22 Megan Truman** D 12
23 Maya Jones D 9
25 Anna Podein D 9
26 Aspen Konowalchuk* F 12
27 Abby Hancock D 9
29 Rose Beeman G 10
30 Carly Geene G 9
31 Paige Greeley G 12
36 Olivia Haag F 9
38 Hannah Vitelli D 12
40 Sophie Melsness F 8
42 McKenzie Rich F 8
Schedule
11/14/2017Breck School0 - 7 L
11/16/2017St. Paul United0 - 4 L
11/18/2017Wayzata 0 - 1 L
11/21/2017Hopkins/Park2 - 3 L
11/30/2017Minneapolis2 - 1 W
12/2/2017Orono 1 - 0 W
12/5/2017Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota5 - 3 W
12/8/2017Duluth Northern Stars2 - 4 L
12/12/2017Blake School (The)2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/15/2017Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
12/20/2017Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/22/2017Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire0 - 0
12/27/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
12/28/2017To Be Determined0 - 0
12/29/2017To Be Determined0 - 0
1/4/2018Irondale/St. Anthony0 - 0
1/9/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/11/2018Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/18/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
1/27/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
2/1/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
2/3/2018Hill-Murray School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shojen Podein
spodein@bsmschool.org
952-915-4176
Assistant Coach:
Gregg Mellang
JV - Katie Cowan/Molly Munson
Nick Sperides
Student Manager:
Jessica Wille, Faith Niebergall
Kate Sawyer, Erin Conway, Anna Carr

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2018
    Saturday, Feb 10
    (Parade)
    Wednesday, Feb 14(Pardade)
    Friday, Feb 16 (Parade)
    QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 1-0-0
    Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 1-0-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 0-0-0
    Minneapolis 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499