Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North/Tartan        (8-14-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Paige Paulos G 11
2 Payton Schwantes D 8
4 Kylie Thompson F 12
5 Alexa Anderson F 10
7 Ella Roesler F 9
11 Jayda Flor D 12
12 Josslen Thieschafer D 12
13 Claire Meeder F 12
15 Rachel Novak F 10
16 Hailey Sutton F 11
19 Elena Martinez F 9
20 Gabriella Curiel F 10
21 Brittany Weber F 12
22 Jillian Tabaka F 9
24 Hope Tschida D 11
25 Jayden Thieschafer D 11
26 Alyssa Ettlinger D 10
28 Madison Rosenthal D 10
29 Lauren Henriksen F 11
30 Alexandra Barber G 10
Schedule
11/8/2018Bloomington Jefferson2 - 1 W
(OT)
11/10/2018Academy of Holy Angels1 - 3 L
11/13/2018Burnsville 0 - 5 L
11/16/2018Grand Rapids-Greenway1 - 4 L
11/17/2018CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City4 - 5 L
(OT)
11/21/2018Dodge County Wildcats2 - 0 W
11/24/2018Irondale/St. Anthony7 - 0 W
11/27/2018Stillwater Area 3 - 5 L
11/30/2018Woodbury Area Royals2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/4/2018Hastings 3 - 3 T
12/5/2018Henry Sibley5 - 1 W
12/11/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 4 L
12/15/2018Simley 3 - 1 W
12/18/2018Hill-Murray School2 - 8 L
12/21/2018Simley 3 - 1 W
1/4/2019Mahtomedi 1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/8/2019South Saint Paul 3 - 5 L
1/11/2019Park 0 - 1 L
1/15/2019St. Paul United2 - 3 L
1/18/2019Hastings 2 - 0 W
1/22/2019Mounds View 1 - 4 L
1/24/2019Roseville Area 2 - 5 L
1/26/2019River Falls5 - 1 W
2/1/2019East Ridge 4 - 6 L
2/5/2019South Saint Paul 2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Fuerst
nfuerst@isd622.org
651-702-8791
Assistant Coach:
Jaimee Nowicki & Hannah Croonquist
Mike Hall
Sarah Ahlquist
Student Manager:
Maddy Dornfeld
Nolie Bigwood

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Quarter Finals Feb. 9,
    2019
    Semi Finals Feb. 12, 2019
    Finals Feb. 15, 2019

    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 5-0-1
    Simley 4-5-2
    South Saint Paul 1-0-2
    Mahtomedi 1-1-1
    Hastings 0-0-0
    North/Tartan 0-1-0
    Henry Sibley 0-5-0
    Henry Sibley 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499