Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wayzata High School        (8-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Stephanie Garvis G 12
2 Karina Schindler D 10
3 Lucy Hanson F 10
4 Sophie Urban* F 11
5 Addy Hackley D 11
6 Alexa Ocel* F 12
8 Sami Hackley D 9
9 Hailey Olson D 12
10 Sara Aadalen F 11
11 Kaci Johnson F 12
12 Coco Crandall F 11
13 Olivia Buan D 12
14 Sophie Heyer F 11
15 Allie Skoro D 11
16 Maddie McCollins F 12
17 Abby Prodahl F 11
18 Chloe Fallen F 12
19 Anna Laugen F 12
20 Mckenna Hartle D 9
21 Ella Ehlers F 10
22 Emily Wisnewski* D 12
23 Mckenzie Schindler D 12
24 Gretchen Branton F 10
25 Ruby Moss F 11
26 Amelia Kirt F 10
27 Ellie Forness F 10
28 Sophia Bach F 10
29 Caroline Egan F 11
30 Clare Bergeron G 11
32 Sloane Matthews F 9
34 Josie Grubb D 11
36 Christine Peterson F 10
40 Annika Lavender G 9
42 Anna St. Martin D 11
45 Madeline Westberg D 10
Schedule
11/9/2018Mounds View 9 - 1 W
11/10/2018Eagan 7 - 2 W
11/15/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks7 - 0 W
11/17/2018Blake School (The)2 - 3 L
11/20/2018Anoka 5 - 3 W
11/27/2018Orono 7 - 1 W
11/29/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres5 - 1 W
12/5/2018St. Paul United7 - 3 W
12/8/2018Hill-Murray School6 - 4 W
12/13/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
12/15/2018Edina 0 - 0
12/18/2018Lakeville North 0 - 0
12/20/2018Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 0
1/3/2019Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/5/2019Shakopee 0 - 0
1/10/2019Breck School0 - 0
1/12/2019Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/15/2019Edina 0 - 0
1/19/2019Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/24/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0
1/26/2019Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/29/2019Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/31/2019Centennial 0 - 0
2/2/2019Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota0 - 0
2/5/2019Maple Grove 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jess Christopherson
jesschristopherson@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Adam Gronlund
Mira Jalosuo
Rachael Bona
Student Manager:
Anna Spencer, Elise Johnson

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play In game: Thursday, Feb 7 7PM at Parade 8 vs 9.
    Saturday, Feb 9
    (Parade - 4 games)
    Wednesday, Feb 13(Parade - 2 games)
    Friday, Feb 15 (Parade)
    The seeding meeting is Sun Feb 3 at 10 AM at Benilde
    Play in game, QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Minnetonka 1-5-0
    Hopkins/Park 0-0-0
    Edina 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-0-0
    Eden Prairie 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499