Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wayzata High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
11/14/2017Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
11/14/2017Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
11/18/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0
11/18/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0
11/21/2017Anoka 0 - 0
11/21/2017Anoka 0 - 0
11/28/2017Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
11/28/2017Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
11/30/2017Blake School (The)0 - 0
12/2/2017East Ridge 0 - 0
12/2/2017East Ridge 0 - 0
12/7/2017Orono 0 - 0
12/7/2017Orono 0 - 0
12/9/2017Hill-Murray School0 - 0
12/9/2017Hill-Murray School0 - 0
12/12/2017Shakopee 0 - 0
12/12/2017Shakopee 0 - 0
12/14/2017Mounds View 0 - 0
12/14/2017Mounds View 0 - 0
12/16/2017Edina 0 - 0
12/16/2017Edina 0 - 0
12/19/2017Lakeville North 0 - 0
12/21/2017Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 0
12/21/2017Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 0
1/2/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/2/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/6/2018Eagan 0 - 0
1/6/2018Eagan 0 - 0
1/9/2018Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/9/2018Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/13/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/13/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/16/2018Edina 0 - 0
1/20/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/20/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/23/2018Breck School0 - 0
1/23/2018Breck School0 - 0
1/25/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings0 - 0
1/27/2018Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/27/2018Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/30/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/30/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
2/2/2018Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota0 - 0
2/2/2018Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota0 - 0
2/3/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
2/3/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
2/6/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
2/6/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jess Christopherson
jesschristopherson@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Rachael Bona, Mira Jalosuo
Ryan St. Martin, Adam Gronlund

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2018
    Saturday, Feb 10
    (Parade)
    Wednesday, Feb 14(Pardade)
    Friday, Feb 16 (Parade)
    QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Eden Prairie 0-0-0
    Edina 0-0-0
    Hopkins/Park 0-0-0
    Minnetonka 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499