Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blake School (The)        (24-1-2)
red.gif
white.gif
Blake Girls Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Addie Burton F 10
3 Kylie Gage F 9
4 Bailey Abraham F 9
5 Madeline Wethington D 11
6 Audrey Wethington F 10
7 Lily Delianedis F 10
8 Izzy Daniel F 11
10 Grace Johnson F 10
11 Maddie Tix F 11
12 Isabel Meyer D 10
13 Suzy Higuchi F 7
14 C.C. Wallin D 12
15 Sarah Chute F 12
16 Kyra Willoughby D 12
17 Ellie Morrison F 7
19 Grace Vojta D 11
20 Lucy Kiernat D 11
21 Sam Broz F 7
24 Sara McClanahan F 12
33 Anna Kruesel G 12
35 Ava Christie G 10
Schedule
11/10/2017Hill-Murray School4 - 1 W
11/11/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 4 - 0 W
11/14/2017Eastview 4 - 0 W
11/16/2017White Bear Lake Area 4 - 2 W
11/18/2017East Ridge 8 - 0 W
11/21/2017Eden Prairie 8 - 1 W
11/24/2017Proctor/Hermantown9 - 0 W
11/25/2017Duluth Northern Stars7 - 4 W
11/30/2017Wayzata 1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/8/2017Bloomington Jefferson7 - 1 W
12/9/2017Minnehaha United8 - 0 W
12/12/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/28/2017Andover H.S.5 - 2 W
12/29/2017Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire4 - 0 W
12/30/2017Centennial 2 - 0 W
1/2/2018Breck School3 - 1 W
1/5/2018Anoka 4 - 1 W
1/13/2018Farmington 4 - 2 W
1/16/2018Shakopee 5 - 0 W
1/19/2018Breck School5 - 2 W
1/20/2018Edina 2 - 5 L
1/24/2018St. Paul United5 - 2 W
1/27/2018St. Paul United4 - 0 W
2/1/2018Blaine 4 - 4 T
(F/OT)
2/2/2018Centennial 3 - 1 W
2/10/2018Minnehaha United10 - 0 W
2/14/2018Wayzata 4 - 2 W
(Section 6AA)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Reid
sreid@blakeschool.org
Assistant Coach:
Alex Ward
Ashley Stenerson
Cody Bishop
Student Manager:
Olivia Bizal
Sophie Skallerud

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2018
    Play In game: Feb 8 7PM at Parade 8 vs 9.
    Saturday, Feb 10
    (Parade)
    Wednesday, Feb 14(Pardade)
    Friday, Feb 16 (Parade)
    The seeding meeting is Sun Feb 4 at 10 AM at Benilde
    Play in game, QF&SF: Parade Ice Garden
    12:00,2:15,4:30,6:45
    Semis: 5;30/7:30
    Finals: Parade
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Blake (The) 5-0-0
    Breck 3-2-0
    St. Paul United 1-4-0
    Minnehaha United 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499