Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Kennedy High School        (12-10-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Bloomington Jefferson High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rebecca St George G 10
4 Anna Schmidt F 11
5 Isabella Grant F 10
6 Grace Schuck F 9
7 Abby Longhenry F 9
8 Sophia Jamieson F 11
9 Celena Rea F 12
10 Cassandra Drevlow D 11
11 Chloe LaFond D 12
12 Jayda Johnson D 9
13 Morgan Jones F 10
15 Lucienne Bianchi F 12
16 Stella Bartsh F 9
19 Julia Jones F 12
20 Rachel Geist D 12
21 Cayla Jungwirth D 10
25 Meghan Wendorf D 10
27 Jordan Fasching F 10
30 Mara McClain G 12
31 Chasity Anderson G 9
Schedule
1/10/2018Roseville Area 1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/15/2018Spring Lake Park 3 - 0 W
11/8/2018North/Tartan1 - 2 L
(OT)
11/17/2018Hopkins/Park4 - 0 W
11/20/2018Orono 1 - 3 L
11/24/2018Buffalo H.S.2 - 1 W
11/27/2018Champlin Park/Coon Rapids2 - 5 L
12/1/2018Simley 3 - 0 W
12/4/2018Burnsville 0 - 2 L
12/7/2018Blake School (The)1 - 8 L
12/11/2018Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0 T
(OT)
12/18/2018Minneapolis3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/21/2018Holy Family Catholic 1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/26/2018CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City4 - 3 W
12/27/2018Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota3 - 1 W
12/28/2018Buffalo H.S.0 - 3 L
1/3/2019Park 4 - 1 W
1/5/2019Henry Sibley 6 - 1 W
1/8/2019Academy of Holy Angels5 - 2 W
1/12/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 3 L
1/15/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks1 - 6 L
1/19/2019Minneapolis3 - 2 W
1/26/2019Academy of Holy Angels6 - 0 W
2/2/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks3 - 2 W
2/4/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 8 L
12/20/2019Hastings 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Ryan
miker14@comcast.net
612-868-0698
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Leveille
Josh Levine
Kelsey Cline
Student Manager:
Ben Van Binsbergen
Ruby Studer

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 8, 2019
    February 12, 2019
    February 15, 2019
    High Seed QF 7 PM
    Braemar SF 6 & 8 PM
    Braemar 7PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 6-1-0
    Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 5-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 4-3-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499