Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breck School        (16-10-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Breck Mustangs Girls' Hockey Program


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
8 Sadie Lindsay F 9
9 Carly Beniek* F 11
10 Luci McGlynn* F 12
12 Julia Murphy* D 12
13 Ashley Halverson F 10
14 Gabby Billing* F 12
15 Ella Brophy D 11
16 Ally Qualley F 10
17 Olivia Mobley F 10
18 Shae Messner F 8
20 Ava Lindsay F 7
22 Emily Zumwinkle D 9
23 Katherine Solohub D 11
25 Angelina Ruiz F 9
26 Malia Couser D 9
35 Ally Frantzick G 11
41 Uma Corniea G 7
44 Esme Klopp F 10
Schedule
11/11/2017Centennial 3 - 5 L
11/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School7 - 0 W
11/18/2017Maple Grove 0 - 1 L
11/21/2017Hill-Murray School2 - 6 L
11/24/2017Warroad 2 - 4 L
11/25/2017Roseau 0 - 3 L
11/28/2017Orono 4 - 3 W
11/30/2017Forest Lake 1 - 1 T
12/5/2017Edina 0 - 5 L
12/9/2017St. Paul United6 - 2 W
12/23/2017Proctor/Hermantown3 - 0 W
12/26/2017Grand Rapids-Greenway6 - 1 W
12/27/2017Maple Grove 3 - 5 L
12/28/2017Brainerd H.S.5 - 1 W
(L)
1/2/2018Blake School (The)1 - 3 L
1/6/2018Andover H.S.6 - 3 W
1/9/2018St. Paul United5 - 1 W
1/11/2018Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire7 - 2 W
1/13/2018Dodge County Wildcats4 - 1 W
1/16/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 7 - 4 W
1/19/2018Blake School (The)2 - 5 L
1/20/2018Academy of Holy Angels9 - 1 W
1/30/2018Minnehaha United9 - 0 W
2/3/2018Alexandria Area 3 - 1 W
2/6/2018Wayzata 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/13/2018Chisago Lakes 10 - 0 W
2/15/2018Orono 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/21/2018Marshall Tigers0 - 0
2/23/2018State Tournament0 - 0
2/24/2018State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ronda Engelhardt
girlshockey@breckschool.org
Assistant Coach:
Angela Zevnik (V)
Madison Styrbicki '09 (JV), Jill Reynolds (JV), Nicole Stumpf (JV)
Sydney O'Keefe (V), Brennan Poderzay (V)
Student Manager:
Amelia Simonds '18
Margo Johnson '19, Ellie Wanninger '18

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb. 7, 13, 15, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Blake (The) 5-0-0
    Breck 3-2-0
    St. Paul United 1-4-0
    Minnehaha United 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499