Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (6-3-2)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Allison Hatcher F 11
3 Lauren Hatcher F 10
5 Abigail Patin F 10
6 Avery Farrell F 9
7 Jasmine Auld F 9
8 Paige Vreeman F 9
9 Faith Hoppe F 11
10 Emma Lenz D 11
11 Avery Wilson F 10
12 Josie Bolster D 9
13 Samantha Scherling F 12
14 Alexis Krueger F 9
15 Ava Boxwell D 10
16 Ellen Erdahl D 11
17 Marie Reimer F 12
18 Abby Johnson D 11
20 Kaylee Thomas D 9
21 Leah Hatcher F 9
23 Anna Scherling F 9
24 Emma Rooks D 10
25 Elizabeth Palumbo D 10
26 Ella Achterkirch F 11
29 Sara Parent D 11
31 Riley Meister G 10
32 Hailey Hartlage G 11
33 Lorelei Schluter G 10
Schedule
11/8/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings3 - 1 W
11/13/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres1 - 1 T
(OT)
11/15/2018Rocori 4 - 1 W
11/17/2018Moorhead 3 - 1 W
11/20/2018Buffalo H.S.3 - 3 T
11/29/2018ST.Francis/North Branch4 - 1 W
12/1/2018Grand Rapids-Greenway3 - 5 L
12/4/2018Chisago Lakes 5 - 3 W
12/7/2018CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City4 - 5 L
12/11/2018Princeton/Big Lake/Becker7 - 1 W
12/14/2018North Wright County River Hawks1 - 4 L
12/20/2018Hopkins/Park8 - 2 W
12/26/2018Schwans Cup0 - 0
12/27/2018Schwans Cup0 - 0
12/27/2018Mahtomedi 1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/28/2018Schwans Cup0 - 0
1/3/2019Champlin Park/Coon Rapids0 - 2 L
1/5/2019Anoka 0 - 0
1/8/2019Buffalo H.S.0 - 0
1/10/2019Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
1/15/2019ST.Francis/North Branch0 - 0
1/18/2019Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/24/2019CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City0 - 0
1/26/2019Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
1/29/2019Princeton/Big Lake/Becker0 - 0
2/1/2019North Wright County River Hawks0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joel Wesloh
joel.wesloh@isd728.org
763-241-3400 X 2790
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Levis
Laurel Gabrielson
Ross Orrock
Student Manager:
Abby Bruers
Kamryn Wesloh

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    February 9 Quarterfinals
    February 12 Semifinals
    February 15 Finals

    Roseville Arena

    Finals - Roseville Arena



  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City 6-0-0
    North Wright County River Hawks 5-1-0
    Rogers 3-1-1
    ST.Francis/North Branch 3-5-0
    Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 2-4-0
    Buffalo H.S. 1-2-1
    Chisago Lakes 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499