Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (8-18-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Follow LSHS Girls Hockey on Twitter @ http://twitter.com/lshsgirlshockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Becca Macklin G 11
2 Jenna Hayes D 12
5 Amanda Ziemkowski F 12
7 Iona Welsch F 10
8 Lindsay Maloney F 11
9 Meghan McBride F 12
10 Kaylynn Maloney F 10
13 Morgan Albrecht F 10
14 Ellie Boisjole D 12
15 Ryann Wright F 9
16 Macey Ravndalen D 12
17 Liberty Fettig F 10
18 Kenzie Smith D 10
22 Brooke Alexander F 10
23 Taylor Stefan F 12
24 Taylor Otremba F 9
26 Mariella Vitelli D 10
27 Madison McKinney F 10
29 Chloe Hwong D 8
31 Lauren Sorvari G 10
Schedule
11/10/2018Eden Prairie 3 - 6 L
11/15/2018Eagan 1 - 4 L
11/17/2018Eastview 2 - 3 L
11/20/2018Lakeville North 2 - 3 L
(OT)
11/29/2018Prior Lake 5 - 0 W
12/1/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 6 L
12/6/2018Shakopee 2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/8/2018Farmington 2 - 5 L
12/13/2018Apple Valley 1 - 2 L
12/15/2018Rosemount 4 - 5 L
12/18/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks2 - 4 L
12/20/2018Burnsville 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/21/2018Minnetonka 1 - 5 L
12/28/2018Hill-Murray School1 - 7 L
12/29/2018Mounds View 1 - 2 L
12/31/2018Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 4 W
1/3/2019Eagan 1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/10/2019Eastview 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/12/2019Prior Lake 3 - 2 W
1/17/2019Lakeville North 2 - 3 L
1/19/2019Shakopee 3 - 2 W
1/24/2019Farmington 0 - 3 L
1/26/2019Apple Valley 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/31/2019Rosemount 2 - 3 L
2/2/2019Burnsville 1 - 4 L
2/6/2019Northfield 3 - 1 W
2/9/2019Farmington 0 - 8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Morris
morrisgang@msn.com
Assistant Coach:
Joel Tornell
Peyton DeVinny
Student Manager:
Aaron Shaw
Braedyn Sell

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 4, 6, 9, 2019
    February 14, 2019
    Highest Seed
    Owatonna-Four Seasons
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 15-3-0
    Lakeville North 11-6-1
    Farmington 9-7-2
    Apple Valley 5-9-5
    Rosemount 7-11-0
    Lakeville South 6-11-1
    Eastview 4-12-1
    Burnsville 1-6-3
    Prior Lake 2-10-0
    Shakopee 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499