Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chisago Lakes High School        (8-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Wildcat Girls Hockey

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lerfald, Megan G 11
3 Bluhm, Kayla F 8
4 Linnell, Kya D 12
6 Bye, Megan F 10
8 Burgen, Danielle F 8
9 Lawry, Jenna F 9
11 Sargeant, Sarah D 12
12 DeVries, Claire F 10
13 Bever, Samantha F 8
14 Anderson, Josi F 11
19 Lundeen, Madison F 12
20 Boyle, Sydney F 9
21 DeVries, Grace D 9
22 Wilton, Elyse D 9
25 Leopold, Heidi F 10
26 Ricci, Kayla F 12
28 Grilz, Dylan D 9
31 Mckinnon, Malia F 7
36 DeVries, Laine D 7
40 Hanson, Anna G 9
Schedule
11/18/2017Eveleth-Gilbert Area4 - 3 W
11/21/2017ST.Francis/North Branch0 - 5 L
11/28/2017CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City3 - 4 L
(OT)
11/30/2017North Wright County River Hawks2 - 8 L
12/1/2017Moose Lake Area1 - 4 L
12/5/2017Rogers 0 - 6 L
12/7/2017Princeton/Big Lake/Becker3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/12/2017Academy of Holy Angels1 - 2 L
12/15/2017Buffalo H.S.0 - 5 L
12/16/2017Delano Rockford2 - 5 L
12/18/2017Osseo - Park Center2 - 4 L
12/22/2017Woodbury Area Royals2 - 0 W
12/28/2017Osseo - Park Center3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/29/2017Northern Lakes Lightning4 - 1 W
12/30/2017Rochester Mayo 2 - 4 L
1/2/2018Minneapolis3 - 2 W
1/6/2018Dodge County Wildcats0 - 5 L
1/9/2018ST.Francis/North Branch2 - 1 W
1/12/2018CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City3 - 4 L
1/16/2018North Wright County River Hawks1 - 5 L
1/19/2018Rogers 0 - 6 L
1/26/2018St. Paul United1 - 4 L
1/27/2018Princeton/Big Lake/Becker2 - 5 L
2/1/2018Simley 4 - 3 W
2/2/2018Buffalo H.S.1 - 5 L
2/7/2018Minneapolis3 - 0 W
2/13/2018Breck School0 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Burgen
dave.burgen@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Bob Truax
Kim Gibson
Ron Kimlinger
Student Manager:
Joey Duffy
Rajia Swanson

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb. 7, 13, 15, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Rogers 9-3-0
    CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City 7-4-0
    North Wright County River Hawks 5-1-0
    Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 5-7-0
    Buffalo H.S. 4-4-0
    ST.Francis/North Branch 3-5-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499