Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School        (32-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Breanna Qualley LI 12
2 Mariah McKeever OH 12
3 Gretchen Vesledahl DS 12
4 Kylie Borgen S 12
5 Elle Scherfenberg MH 11
6 Rachel Arends OH 10
7 Kaleigh Sip MH 9
8 Kora Kritzberger MH 11
9 Bailee Brommenschenkel OH 11
10 Lauren Nelson DS 10
11 Ivy Johnson S 12
12 Eskyla Manriquez OH 10
13 Grace Kroshus OH 9
14 Lillian Bitker S 10
Schedule
8/24/2018Litchfield 25-12, 25-23, 25-14 W
8/28/2018Barnesville 25-23, 25-20, 25-21 W
8/30/2018Crookston 25-21, 25-14, 25-9 W
9/8/2018East Grand Forks 25-14, 25-20 W
9/8/2018Kittson County Central25-13, 24-26, 13-15 W
9/8/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-10, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Underwood 25-17, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-22, 25-17 W
9/11/2018Frazee 25-7, 28-26, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Crosby-Ironton 25-18, 23-25, 15-9 W
9/15/2018Verndale 25-27, 19-25 W
9/15/2018Pine River-Backus 25-21, 25-22 L
9/15/2018St. Cloud Apollo 25-21, 25-17 W
9/18/2018NCE/UH Titans25-14, 25-12, 25-9 W
9/20/2018Climax/Fisher25-9, 25-10, 25-10 W
9/25/2018Bagley 25-14, 25-12, 25-15 W
9/27/2018Fosston 25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 24-26, 21-19 W
10/2/2018Win-E-Mac 25-18, 25-14, 25-14 W
10/4/2018Lake Park-Audubon25-10, 25-18, 25-22 W
10/6/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta13-25, 25-11, 17-15 W
10/6/2018Fergus Falls 25-20, 25-20 W
10/6/2018Rocori 30-28, 25-15 W
10/6/2018Big Lake 25-12, 25-18 W
10/9/2018Fertile-Beltrami 25-14, 25-16, 25-8 W
10/11/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-16, 25-14, 25-12 W
10/15/2018Hawley 17-25, 16-25, 20-25 W
10/16/2018Park Christian 25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18 W
10/25/2018Northern Freeze25-11, 25-11, 25-13 W
10/26/2018Kittson County Central25-20, 25-15, 27-25 W
10/30/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.29-27, 20-25, 25-19, 25-15 W
11/3/2018Sacred Heart 20-25, 18-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-11 W
11/8/2018Carlton 25-27,27-25,19-25 W
11/9/2018Minneota 25-23, 16-25, 16-25, 14-25 L
11/10/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-22, 25-23, 25-16 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Lee
JimL@ada.k12.mn.us
218-784-5300 Ext 314
Assistant Coach:
Amy Johnson
Janna Engel
Student Manager:
Grace Tommerdahl, Carlie Nerhus, McKenzie Dillon-Marks
Matti Stene, Lauren Thompson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Ada-Borup 9-0-0
    Fosston 8-1-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 5-2-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-6-0
    Park Christian 2-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 1-1-0
    Bagley 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499