Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (0-0-8)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Riley Nelson P 11
3 Andrew Revering IF 10
5 Matthew Carlsen P 10
6 Aidan Buttweiler OF 11
8 Jason Tikkanen P 12
9 Jack Hilbrands IF 12
11 Michael Kuhn OF 12
12 Tyler Kleindl C 11
13 Mitchell Toivonen OF 12
14 Isaac Peterson P 11
15 Carter Stockert P 11
16 Luke Levasseur P 11
17 Thomas Anderson IF 12
18 Josh Wegner P 11
20 Braden Reisdorf P 12
21 Brock Anderson P 12
23 Adam Hoeper P 11
24 Taylor Jendro P 11
26 Evan Lind OF 11
28 Blake Hoelscher IF 10
30 Calvin Waage P 12
Schedule
4/24/2018Willmar 3 - 0 W
4/26/2018Brainerd0 - 0
4/30/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 8 - 5 W
5/1/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice0 - 0 T
(Game 1)
5/1/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice0 - 0 T
(Game 2 )
5/3/2018Rocori 2 - 7 L
5/5/2018Waconia 2 - 3 L
5/5/2018Waconia 7 - 11 L
5/8/2018Bemidji0 - 0 T
(Game 1)
5/8/2018Bemidji0 - 0 T
(Game 2)
5/10/2018Willmar0 - 0
5/10/2018Willmar 6 - 4 W
5/11/2018Hutchinson 8 - 5 W
5/15/2018Fergus Falls0 - 0 T
(Game 1)
5/15/2018Fergus Falls0 - 0 T
(Game 2)
5/17/2018St. Cloud Tech 7 - 4 W
5/17/2018St. Cloud Tech 1 - 6 L
5/22/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
5/24/2018Brainerd0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jake Munsch
jmunsch@alexandria.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Chris Koep
Greg Toivonen
Lee Backhaus
Student Manager:
Justin Larson
Spencer Johnson

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 25, 2018 -
    Seed QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 29,
    2018

    Day 2 - Wednesday - May
    30, 2018

    Day 3 - Thursday - May
    31, 2018

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 5,
    2018

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June
    6, 2018
    Tentative Schedule:


    Day 1 - @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 3 @ Top 3 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 4 @ St John's (2 gm) Time 11 am - 2 pm

    Day 5 @ St John 's ( 1 gm) (2nd Gm if needed) Time 12 pm - 2 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 9-4-0
    Rocori 7-3-0
    Willmar 3-3-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-4
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499