Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (14-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Trey Hoepner G 11
2 Anders Hedstrom G 11
3 Michael Kuhn G 12
4 Josh Wegner G 11
11 Carrson Jones G 10
12 Michael Empting G 12
13 Jared Schneider G 12
14 Isaac Peterson G 11
21 Cameron Rice G 12
22 Adam Pohlen F 11
24 Justin Balcome F 12
25 Bryce Ludwig F 12
30 Derek Shulstad G 11
32 Beau Granning F 11
33 Cody Faber G 12
35 Colton Roderick G 9
41 Sam Minnerath G 11
42 Treyton Thompson F 9
44 Carter Stockert F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Moorhead 55 - 65 L
12/5/2017St. Cloud Tech 47 - 70 L
12/14/2017Rocori 72 - 64 W
12/16/2017Detroit Lakes 59 - 50 W
12/19/2017St. Cloud Apollo 70 - 63 W
(OT)
12/21/2017Fergus Falls 47 - 54 L
12/29/2017Sibley East 77 - 47 W
12/30/2017Mankato West 49 - 54 L
1/4/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 73 - 60 W
1/5/2018Little Falls 63 - 21 W
1/12/2018Brainerd70 - 58 W
1/18/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 74 - 73 W
1/23/2018Willmar 73 - 82 L
1/26/2018St. Cloud Tech 50 - 67 L
1/27/2018Bemidji 58 - 52 W
2/1/2018Rocori 71 - 60 W
2/5/2018St. Cloud Apollo 77 - 64 W
2/9/2018Fergus Falls 58 - 61 L
2/10/2018Becker 83 - 73 W
2/13/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 63 - 51 W
2/15/2018Moorhead 53 - 77 L
2/20/2018Brainerd0 - 0
2/22/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
2/23/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
3/1/2018Big Lake 0 - 0
3/2/2018Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Forrest Witt
fwitt@alexandria.k12.mn.us
320-762-2141 ext 4828
Assistant Coach:
Eric Hartmann, Zach Witt
Tom Miller
Ty Granning

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 3, 2018 QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 6, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 10, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 15, 2018 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm Saturday - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Thursday Final @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 8-5-0
    Willmar 7-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 7-2-0
    Alexandria Area 6-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 3-9-0
    Brainerd 2-2-0
    Fergus Falls 1-0-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499