Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria High School        (4-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brady Burgau G 10
2 Jack Steffl F 11
3 Parker Revering D 12
4 Danny Hennessy F 12
5 Nate Folsom D 11
6 Eric Noetzelman F 11
7 Zach Dallum D 11
8 Alec Wosepka F 12
9 Wyatt Wittenburg F 11
10 Chase Nielson D 12
11 Christian Canavati D 12
12 Reed Larson F 10
13 Aarin Willander F 11
14 Cam Birkeland D 10
15 Noah Hittle F 11
16 Mack Strong F 10
17 Zach Johnson F 12
18 Chris Leary F 12
19 Chase Childers D 12
20 Ryan Marciniak F 12
21 Cammeran Brown F 12
22 Tyler Kari D 11
23 Logan Smith D 10
24 Lukas Bigger F 12
25 Wade Smith D 10
26 Nick Partington D 12
27 Eli Heckert F 12
29 Nick Dallum F 11
30 Austin Ressemann G 12
31 Christian Reimers G 12
32 Chase Klingbeil F 10
33 Jack Nettleton G 11
34 Nic VanOrsdel D 10
35 Zac Nelson D 10
36 Derek Berning F 11
37 Ashton Toft D 10
38 Sean Rice F 10
39 Micah Christenson D 10
40 Sam Gunvalson D 10
Schedule
11/25/2014Little Falls 4 - 0 W
12/2/2014River Lakes Stars6 - 1 W
12/4/2014St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
12/9/2014Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/11/2014Saint Cloud Tech4 - 1 W
12/16/2014Brainerd/Pillager5 - 2 W
12/18/2014Sartell-Saint Stephen 6 - 1 W
12/20/2014St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
12/29/2014Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/6/2015Moorhead 0 - 0
1/8/2015Willmar 0 - 0
1/13/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/20/2015St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
1/22/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/24/2015Bemidji 0 - 0
1/27/2015Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/29/2015Brainerd/Pillager0 - 0
1/30/2015Little Falls 0 - 0
2/3/2015Sauk Centre0 - 0
2/6/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/9/2015Willmar 0 - 0
2/12/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/21/2015Section Semi Final0 - 0
2/26/2015Section Final0 - 0
3/4/2015State Tournament0 - 0
3/5/2015State Tournament0 - 0
3/6/2015State Tournament0 - 0
3/7/2015State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ian Resch
iresch@minnewaska.k12.mn.us
320-762-2142 ext 4530
Assistant Coach:
Bruce Hanstad
Jon Crouse
Maury Burnett
Student Manager:
Connor Allen
Jon Kumorowicz

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 21, 2015 - SF

    Thu - Feb 26, 2015 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off / QF @ High Seed

    5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ RCC, Alexandria

    7 pm - Finals @ RCC, Alexandria
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-1-0
    Alexandria 3-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 1-1-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-1
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Brainerd/Pillager 0-1-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499