Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (20-5-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Landyn James G 11
2 Andrew Revering D 11
3 Caleb Strong F 11
4 Josiah Gronholz F 9
5 Derek Pesta F 11
6 Joseph Bigger D 11
7 Ben Doherty F 12
9 Ben Jenson F 12
10 Jack Westlund F 12
11 Joe Westlund F 10
12 Evan Lattimer D 12
18 Hunter Croonquist F 12
19 Wyatt Blahosky D 12
20 Zach Wosepka F 12
23 Cole Walters F 10
25 Shane Birkeland D 11
26 Matthew Carlsen D 11
29 Alex Jost F 12
31 Bailey Rosch G 12
34 Jacob Partington F 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Little Falls H.S.2 - 1 W
11/29/2018Willmar8 - 0 W
12/1/2018Mankato West 0 - 0 T
(Cancelled )
12/4/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 10 - 0 W
12/6/2018Rocori 5 - 1 W
12/11/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/13/2018St. Cloud Tech5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/15/2018East Grand Forks 1 - 7 L
12/18/2018Fergus Falls 7 - 2 W
12/20/2018Brainerd4 - 1 W
12/27/2018Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin3 - 5 L
12/28/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 0 W
12/29/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl9 - 3 W
1/3/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 1 L
1/4/2019Wayzata 3 - 2 W
1/10/2019Willmar11 - 1 W
1/17/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 - 2 W
1/22/2019Rocori 5 - 2 W
1/25/2019Bemidji 4 - 2 W
1/31/2019Fergus Falls 4 - 0 W
2/1/2019Little Falls H.S.4 - 0 W
2/5/2019Brainerd2 - 5 L
2/9/2019East Grand Forks 2 - 0 W
2/12/2019St. Cloud Tech4 - 3 W
2/19/2019Fergus Falls6 - 1 W
2/23/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 5 - 0 W
2/28/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ian Resch
iresch@isd2149.org
320 239 4800
Assistant Coach:
Bruce Hanstad
Pat Boline
Student Manager:
Ben Koep
Brock Shriver, Kevin Dau

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 16, 2019 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 19, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - February 23, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 28, 2019 - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud 10-2-0
    Alexandria Area 9-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-3-0
    Rocori 5-8-0
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499