Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (10-6-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jason Tikkanen G 12
1 Justin Balcome G 12
2 Zach Wosepka G 11
3 Jack Hilbrands M 12
4 Graham Peterson A 10
5 Nathan Schneiderhan D 10
6 Michael Kuhn A 12
7 Jacob Siira M 10
8 Joshua Kietzmann M 10
9 Cameron Rice A 12
10 Jacob Meuwissen D 10
11 J J Foster M 11
12 Joseph Westlund D 0
13 Jared Schneider M 12
14 Truett Olson M 10
15 Nick Nettleton D 12
16 Jason Bergerson D 12
17 Ben Jensen M 11
18 Mathias Brever D 9
19 Jakob Stender M 9
20 Jaden Yettaw D 10
21 Tyler Harris M 12
Schedule
8/24/2017East Grand Forks 4 - 1 W
8/26/2017Detroit Lakes 3 - 1 W
8/29/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 3 L
8/31/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 1 W
9/5/2017Willmar 0 - 3 L
9/7/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 1 T
9/12/2017Fergus Falls 7 - 0 W
9/14/2017Rocori 9 - 0 W
9/18/2017Moorhead 2 - 6 L
9/19/2017St. Cloud Apollo 2 - 1 W
9/21/2017St. Cloud Tech 3 - 2 W
9/25/2017St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.2 - 3 L
9/26/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 4 L
9/28/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 2 W
10/3/2017Willmar 3 - 4 L
(ot)
10/9/2017Brainerd H.S.3 - 0 W
10/12/2017Crookston 4 - 1 W
10/14/2017Section QF0 - 0
10/17/2017Section SF0 - 0
10/19/2017Section Final0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cahil Collins
ccollins@alexandriaymca.com
320-834-9622
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Billberg
Brandon Johnson
Sean Foster

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday - Oct 8,
    2017 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - North Seed
    #8-#9 - South Seed-
    Final Seeding (QRF) Wednesday,
    October 11, 2017

    Tuesday - Oct 10, 2017
    (Play-in)

    Thursday - Oct 12, 2017 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - Oct 14, 2017
    (QF)

    Tuesday - Oct 17, 2017
    (SF)

    Thursday - Oct 19, 2017
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #7 at #10- Tuesday Oct 10 Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ SCSU - 5:30 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 11-0-1
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-2-2
    St. Cloud Tech 7-2-2
    Alexandria Area 7-4-1
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-4-1
    Brainerd H.S. 1-5-2
    Rocori 2-8-0
    Fergus Falls 0-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499