Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area H.S.        (3-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: New Testament Christian School, Alexandria Area High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kaye Paschka F 12
3 Georgia Lussenhop D 12
4 Kylee James D 9
5 Emma Reineke M 10
6 Camille Hegstad F 11
7 McKenna Ellingson M 12
8 Anna Zwilling M 11
9 Myah Kremer D 10
10 Molly Panther M 10
11 Georgia Reemts D 10
12 Sidney Drew M 11
13 Hailey Eggebraaten M 11
14 Shea Issendorf D 11
15 Olivia Kopp M 11
17 Abby Johnson D 12
18 Hadlee Hansen M 11
18 Summer Gerhardt D 11
20 Sophia Vinje G 8
22 Hallee Anderson D 11
Schedule
8/23/2018East Grand Forks 2 - 3 L
8/25/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 3 L
8/30/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 4 L
9/6/2018Moorhead 0 - 5 L
9/10/2018Brainerd0 - 8 L
9/10/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 8 L
9/11/2018Fergus Falls5 - 1 W
9/13/2018Rocori 4 - 0 W
9/15/2018Willmar 3 - 0 W
9/18/2018St. Cloud Apollo 3 - 1 W
9/24/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 2 L
9/25/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 2 L
9/27/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 - 2 W
(OT)
10/1/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy1 - 1 T
10/2/2018Willmar 1 - 0 W
10/8/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 1 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Roos
Troos60@outlook.com
320-762-2142 ext 4640
Assistant Coach:
Allison Luing
Amy Korynta
Tom Smith
Student Manager:
Lizza Schoenrock

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2018 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Final at North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd H.S. 10-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-1
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-3-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 2-2-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Rocori 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499