Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area H.S.        (2-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Alexandria Area High School, New Testament Christian School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Makenna Lamb D 12
2 Kaye Paschka M 11
3 Georgia Lussenhop D 11
4 Kaia Illies M 12
5 Olivia Burns D 12
6 Camille Hegstad F 10
7 McKenna Ellingson M 11
8 Anna Zwilling M 10
9 Allison O'Kane D 12
10 Molly Panther M 9
11 Josie Minnerath M 12
12 Sidney Drew F 10
13 Hailey Eggebraaten M 10
14 Shea Issendorf D 10
15 Kelsea Haugen D 12
16 Laura Pujadas Moral D 11
17 Abby Johnson D 11
18 Summer Gerhardt G 10
19 Taylor Breitkreutz D 12
20 Sophia Vinje G 7
21 Emma Reineke M 9
22 Hannah Quitmeyer F 11
Schedule
8/24/2017East Grand Forks 0 - 8 L
8/26/2017Detroit Lakes 2 - 3 L
8/29/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 3 L
8/31/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 3 L
9/5/2017Willlmar HS0 - 0
9/5/2017Willmar 1 - 0 W
9/7/2017Brainerd0 - 0
9/12/2017Fergus Falls0 - 0
9/14/2017ROCORI0 - 0
9/14/2017Rocori 9 - 0 W
9/18/2017Moorhead0 - 0
9/18/2017Moorhead 1 - 3 L
9/19/2017St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 3 L
9/19/2017St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
9/21/2017St. Cloud Tech0 - 0
9/21/2017St. Cloud Tech 0 - 1 L
9/26/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 3 L
9/28/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 2 L
10/2/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 1 L
10/3/2017Willmar0 - 0
10/3/2017Willmar 0 - 2 L
10/9/2017Brainerd0 - 0
10/12/2017Section Play-in0 - 0
10/12/2017Detroit Lakes 1 - 2 L
(sections SO)
10/14/2017Section QF0 - 0
10/17/2017Section SF0 - 0
10/19/2017Section Final0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Roos
troos@alexandria.k12.mn.us
320-762-2142 ext 4640
Assistant Coach:
Amy Korynta
Katie Lagergren
Tom Smith
Student Manager:
Alexa Frick
Meghan Moore

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2017 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding - Wednesday -
    Oct 11, 2017

    Thursday - Oct 12,
    2017(Play-in)

    Saturday - Oct 14, 2017
    (QF)

    Tuesday - Oct 17, 2017
    (SF)

    Thursday - Oct 19, 2017
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Finals @ SCSU - 7:30 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-1-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-3-1
    Willmar 5-5-1
    Brainerd H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 4-4-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 1-7-0
    Fergus Falls 0-3-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499