Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (4-2-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adam Zimmerman 12
0 Anthony Hoyt 8
0 Caden Kavanagh 8
0 Carter Holm 8
0 Devan Swerman 9
0 Elliot Amundson 11
0 Erik Reineke 7
0 Erik Schabel 8
0 Ethan Johnson 9
0 Gabe Jones 12
0 Garrett Maras 9
0 Geoffrey King 11
0 Holden Hanson 8
0 Jager Gange 9
0 Jaymeson Wolkow 11
0 Jordon Baas 12
0 Logan Tung 7
0 Matt Mayer 8
0 Matt McKay 9
0 Nic Chromey 12
0 Nick Olson 11
0 Nicolas Welle 8
0 Patrick Chromey 11
0 Spencer Lindley 10
0 Torrey Olson-Rodel 9
0 Zach Dummer 12
Schedule
12/12/2017Melrose/Sauk Centre95 - 91 W
12/14/2017Willmar0 - 0
12/14/2017Willmar 106 - 77 W
12/19/2017ROCORI117 - 68 W
1/4/2018Brainerd H.S.75 - 109 L
1/6/2018Maroon and Gold0 - 0 T
(7th )
1/11/2018Fergus Falls39 - 82 L
1/16/2018St. Cloud Tech111 - 69 W
1/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0 T
(3rd)
1/25/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice0 - 0
1/27/2018True Team Section0 - 0
2/1/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/10/2018Central Lakes Conference0 - 0
2/23/2018Section Prelim0 - 0
2/24/2018Section Final0 - 0
3/3/2018State Tournament0 - 0
3/4/2018State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kathleen Walker
kathleenannwalker2121@gmail.com
320-762-2142 ext 4530
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Rooney
Steve Kluver

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Friday-Saturday - February
    23-24, 2018
    5 pm - Prelims Friday @ Alexandria

    Saturday - 10 am - Diving Prelims @ Alexandria

    Sat - 2 pm - Swimming & Diving Finals @ Alexandria

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd H.S. 3-0-0
    Alexandria Area 3-2-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 3-3-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499