Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area H.S.        (5-5-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: New Testament Christian School, Alexandria Area High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Addison Rodel 12
0 Alaina Guenther 8
0 Aleah Dokter 9
0 Allea Balcome 10
0 Amelia Simonson 9
0 Anna Dokter 10
0 Anna Melby 9
0 Anna Mello 10
0 Ashtyn Molesworth 10
0 Brienna Timm 11
0 Brinna Murray 12
0 Brooklyn Millward 8
0 Callie Taveirne 9
0 Camdyn Stiras 10
0 Caris Pass 10
0 Christina Palmer 11
0 Ellie Rauk 9
0 Erin O'Kane 12
0 Grace Karrow 9
0 Halle Pease 9
0 Hannah Skillings 8
0 Hattie Galloway 9
0 Jadeya Peterson 12
0 Jewel Sainz 11
0 Josie Hergott 8
0 Julia Wilmesmeier 9
0 Katlyn Eggert 9
0 Kaylee Meyer 11
0 Kaylee Weigel 12
0 Kodi Bundermann 12
0 Lauren Russell 12
0 McKenna Horan 10
0 McKenzie Weigel 11
0 Mia Wienser 10
0 Miriam Anderson 10
0 Morgan Stangler 9
0 Paige Habberstad 10
0 Payton Olson 9
0 Reece Stallman 11
0 Savannah Overland 11
0 Sidney Johnson 9
0 Staci Nohl 12
0 Summer Overland 8
Schedule
8/28/2018Melrose Area 93 - 93 T
8/30/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice84 - 102 L
9/6/2018St. Cloud Tech H.S.91 - 95 L
9/11/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 - 120 L
9/15/2018Brainerd H.S.70 - 116 L
9/20/2018Sauk Centre 69 - 115 L
9/25/2018Little Falls 95 - 78 W
9/27/2018St. Cloud Apollo 145 - 38 W
10/4/2018ROCORI108 - 78 W
10/11/2018Willmar 118 - 68 W
10/16/2018Fergus Falls101 - 84 W
10/27/2018Central Lakes Conference0 - 0 T
(6th)
11/8/2018Section Prelim0 - 0
11/10/2018Section Final0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kathleen Walker
kathleenannwalker2121@gmail.com
320-762-2142 ext 4530
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Rooney
Crysta Krause

State Tournament
November 14-16, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Nov. 8 & 10, 2018
    Sartell HS

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area H.S. 5-2-1
    Rocori 2-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 1-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-8-1
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech H.S. 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499