Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (3-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Chlian, Mitchell 8
Kelsay, Brody 7
Smith, Stone 8
106 Johnson, Kelly 8
106 Saffert, Isaac 8
106 Schultz, Ryan 7
113 Athey, Kylen 12
113 Nelson, Blaze 8
120 Borris, Ryan 11
120 Sparr, AJ 10
126 Miller, Kyler 10
126 Snitker, Keaton 9
126 Vatnsdal, Cody 8
126 Vatnsdal, Cole 8
126 Witt, Nicolas 9
132 Rodel, JP 10
132 Runge, Tate 10
145 Homelvig, Bryr 8
145 Kleindl, Tyler 12
152 Botz, Trappier 12
152 Harrington, Will 11
152 Homelvig, Xavier 11
152 Richardson, Cody 11
170 Hunter, Cohen 8
195 Neu, Deryk 11
220 Lay, Connor 10
220 Roth, Jack 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Eastview 4 - 70 L
11/30/2018St. Paul Central 54 - 12 W
11/30/2018Lakeville South 19 - 43 L
12/1/2018Litchfield Invite0 - 0  
(7th Place 74pts)
12/6/2018Brainerd H.S.21 - 51 L
12/8/2018West Central Invite0 - 0  
(7th Place 77pts)
12/11/2018Fergus Falls42 - 36 W
12/11/2018Willmar 3 - 75 L
12/14/2018Quad County41 - 18 W
12/14/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United33 - 36 L
12/21/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0  
(22nd place 37.5 pts)
1/5/2019Mora Invite0 - 0  
(3rd place 118 pts)
1/12/2019Minnewaska Invite0 - 0  
(4th place 135 pts)
1/17/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/19/2019HLWW Invite0 - 0
1/22/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
1/22/2019Albany 0 - 0
1/24/2019ROCORI0 - 0
1/24/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/24/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice0 - 0
1/26/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/26/2019Big Ole Invite0 - 0
1/29/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/29/2019Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Aldon Struchen
astruchen@alexschools.org
320-762-7900 ext 4842
Assistant Coach:
Jordan Scherber, Ben Anderson, Tristan Johnson
Student Manager:
Callista Bergquist, Abbi Bouw

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Team - Saturday.
    February.
    16, 2019
    Little Falls High School
    8:30 Skin Checks Begin and weigh in Pigtail Teams
    9:30 Skin Checks/Weigh in for all other team or until 11:00
    10:30 Pig Tail Round 2 mats
    (8 vs. 9) and (7 vs. 10)
    12:00 Quarter-Finals 2 Mats
    (1 vs 8/9) and (4 vs. 5)
    1:30 Quarter- Finals (2 mats)
    (2 vs 7/10) and (3 vs. 6)
    3:30 Semi-Finals (2 mats)
    5:30 Finals (1 mat)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 5-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 5-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 3-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Alexandria Area 0-2-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499