Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Century High School        (12-2-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Aidan Leblond G 11
2 Sam Williams D 11
3 Owen Merges F 9
4 Eli McGuire* D 12
5 Per Boyum F 10
7 Luke Corrigan D 11
8 Isaiah Huber D 10
9 Joey Malugani* F 11
10 Connor Olson F 11
11 Gavin Gunderson* F 11
12 Aidan Swee F 9
13 Alex Anneke F 11
14 Chase Tenner F 10
15 Benjamin Ziebarth F 10
16 Ty Trageser F 11
17 Bennett Zmolek* D 11
18 Sam Mobley F 10
19 Wyatt Baude F 12
21 Luca Martini* D 12
22 Kaleb Carman F 11
23 Matthew Felt F 10
24 Christopher Morreale F 10
25 Aidan Merges F 12
26 Anuraag Borgohain F 12
27 Joshua Hanson F 10
28 Alexander Buchan F 10
33 Tim Pundt G 11
40 Lyncoln Bielenberg-Howarth F 10
42 Mark Graham D 11
44 Skylar Klingfus* F 12
46 Samuel Burmester F 10
55 Bryce Nelson F 10
62 Ryan Lewis F 10
67 Zack Lilly F 12
70 Conor Cozik G 9
72 Matthew Haun D 9
73 Riley Leif D 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Marshall School, Duluth3 - 7 L
12/6/2018Red Wing 6 - 3 W
12/8/2018Mankato West 4 - 1 W
12/13/2018Farmington 0 - 0 T
(postponed)
12/15/2018Hopkins 5 - 2 W
12/18/2018Rochester John Marshall6 - 2 W
12/20/2018Austin H.S.9 - 2 W
12/22/2018New Richmond5 - 0 W
12/26/2018Redwood Valley9 - 1 W
12/27/2018New Richmond9 - 3 W
12/28/2018Anoka 5 - 1 W
1/3/2019Rochester Mayo 2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/5/2019Academy of Holy Angels4 - 5 L
1/8/2019South Saint Paul 3 - 0 W
1/10/2019Owatonna 1 - 0 W
1/18/2019Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
1/24/2019Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2019Albert Lea 0 - 0
1/29/2019Faribault0 - 0
1/31/2019Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
2/2/2019Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
2/4/2019Farmington 0 - 0
(from rescheduled)
2/7/2019Owatonna 0 - 0
2/9/2019Northfield 0 - 0
2/12/2019White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
2/14/2019Winona 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Klingfus
joklingfus@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5140
Assistant Coach:
Asst V: Doug Zmolek, Tom Musta
Asst: Adam Broich, Matt Steinmetz, Paul Wennberg
Student Manager:
Mariah Wilson, Carson Williams, Emma Gunderson

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 7-2-0
    Albert Lea 6-2-0
    Rochester Century 3-0-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 2-2-0
    Mankato West 0-1-1
    Faribault 0-2-1
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499