Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Century H.S.        (21-4-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Rochester Century High School, Stewartville High School, Schaeffer Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Eli McGuire D 11
7 Palmer Mickelson D 12
8 Will Corrigan F 12
9 Joey Malugani F 10
10 Connor Olson F 10
11 Gavin Gunderson F 10
12 Bennett Zmolek D 10
13 Alex Anneke F 10
14 Ryan Maiers D 12
15 Nick Aney F 12
16 Ty Trageser F 10
18 Reed Davis F 12
20 Alex Thorvilson F 12
21 Luca Martini D 11
27 Jon Thorvilson F 12
29 Isaiah Huber D 9
33 Tim Pundt G 10
40 Lyncoln Bielenberg-Howarth F 9
44 Skylar Klingfus F 11
70 Jackson Killinger G 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Proctor H.S.6 - 1 W
12/2/2017Marshall School, Duluth1 - 10 L
12/7/2017Mankato West 4 - 0 W
12/9/2017Rochester Mayo 5 - 0 W
12/12/2017Winona/Cotter14 - 1 W
12/15/2017Hopkins 2 - 1 W
12/16/2017Academy of Holy Angels3 - 2 W
12/21/2017Farmington 4 - 1 W
12/27/2017Hayward 2 - 3 L
(OT Kiwanis Tournament)
12/28/2017Redwood Valley15 - 1 W
(Kiwanis Tournament)
12/29/2017Irondale-St. Anthony1 - 4 L
(Kiwanis Tourney)
1/4/2018Red Wing 3 - 0 W
1/6/2018White Bear Lake Area 3 - 1 W
1/13/2018Northfield 3 - 1 W
1/18/2018Owatonna 3 - 1 W
1/20/2018Rochester Mayo 1 - 0 W
1/25/2018Albert Lea 3 - 3 T
1/30/2018Faribault10 - 1 W
2/1/2018South Saint Paul 4 - 3 W
2/3/2018Rochester John Marshall5 - 2 W
2/5/2018Rochester John Marshall4 - 0 W
2/8/2018Northfield 0 - 1 L
2/10/2018Owatonna 5 - 1 W
2/15/2018Mankato East/Loyola9 - 3 W
2/17/2018Austin H.S.3 - 1 W
2/21/2018Rochester John Marshall8 - 0 W
(Sections)
2/27/2018Lakeville South 0 - 0 T
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Klingfus
joklingfus@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5140
Assistant Coach:
Asst V: Doug Zmolek, Tom Musta
Asst: Adam Broich, Matt Steinmetz, Paul Wennberg
Student Manager:
Ella Novak, Mallory Studer, Mariah Wilson

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 14-3-1
    Albert Lea 13-4-2
    Mankato East/Loyola 9-3-1
    Faribault 4-9-2
    Owatonna 4-1-1
    Rochester Century H.S. 4-1-1
    Mankato West 4-10-1
    Red Wing 2-4-1
    Rochester Mayo 2-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 1-4-1
    Austin H.S. 0-7-1
    Winona/Cotter 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499