Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Century High School        (4-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Peterson, Jaden 8
106 Richard, Payton 10
106 Schulz, Jay 7
106 Zetah, Nick 8
113 Austin, Aiden 9
113 Lee, Douglas 7
113 Olson, Jasmin 10
113 Swenson, Christian 10
113 Zetah, Chris 11
120 Ozuna, Jaydon 10
120 Powell, Noah 12
126 Pavelko, Garrett 10
132 Herber, Zach 8
132 Jackson, Charles 9
132 Johnsen, Brian 9
138 Pagel, Paxton 9
138 Pharo, Owen 10
160 Neumann, Casey 10
160 Tankhamvang, Tommy 9
170 Carter, Logan 10
170 Davis, Nate 10
170 Wilson, Cale 11
195 Arndt, Seth 10
220 Orakwue, Felix 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Chatfield 21 - 60 L
12/2/2017Rochester John Marshall46 - 35 W
12/2/2017Stewartville 9 - 64 L
12/7/2017Faribault High School18 - 59 L
12/7/2017Winona/Winona Cotter27 - 52 L
12/14/2017Rochester John Marshall50 - 30 W
12/14/2017Rochester Mayo 15 - 61 L
12/21/2017Owatonna 0 - 77 L
1/4/2018South Saint Paul 9 - 71 L
1/4/2018North 36 - 45 L
1/4/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 54 - 23 W
1/6/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/16/2018Mankato East 9 - 65 L
1/16/2018Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks60 - 21 W
1/16/2018Northfield H.S.10 - 70 L
1/18/2018Austin H.S.26 - 54 L
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/25/2018Albert Lea Area12 - 63 L
1/25/2018Mankato West13 - 60 L
1/26/2018Rosemount 30 - 51 L
1/26/2018Wayzata 18 - 54 L
1/27/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/27/2018Rochester Century 0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/27/2018Rochester Mayo 0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/27/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/27/2018Lakeville South 0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
2/2/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 22 - 57 L
2/2/2018Lake City 21 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Larsen
stlarsen@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5140
Assistant Coach:
Brian Russell, Joel Messick, Cody Buchanan
Student Manager:
Hannah Larsen, McKenzie Hall, Brianna Hall

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 23,24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Owatonna 10-0-0
    Albert Lea Area 9-1-0
    Faribault High School 8-2-0
    Northfield H.S. 7-3-0
    Mankato West 4-4-0
    Mankato East 4-5-0
    Austin H.S. 3-7-0
    Rochester Mayo 2-3-0
    Rochester Century 1-5-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-6-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499