Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Century High School        (9-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
113 Jack, Samuel 8
113 Johnston, Sam 7
152 Martin, William 7
170 Erickson-Wagoner, Cole 7
106 Zetah, Nick 9
113 Peterson, Jaden 9
113 Swenson, Christian 11
120 Lee, Douglas 8
120 Olson, Jasmin 11
120 Schulz, Jay 8
120 Zetah, Chris 12
138 Herber, Zach 9
138 Pavelko, Garrett 11
145 Pharo, Owen 11
145 Richard, Payton 11
152 Carter, Logan 11
152 Pagel, Paxton 10
160 Neumann, Casey 11
170 Davis, Nate 11
195 Arndt, Seth 11
Schedule
12/6/2018Faribault High School15 - 60 L
12/6/2018Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter18 - 59 L
12/8/2018La Crosse Logan Invite0 - 0 T
(6th of 13)
12/13/2018Rochester John Marshall36 - 39 L
12/13/2018Rochester Mayo 15 - 56 L
12/15/2018Northfield Invite0 - 0 T
(14th of 16)
12/20/2018Owatonna 3 - 73 L
12/28/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy54 - 25 W
12/28/2018Tartan 53 - 29 W
(Holiday Tournament)
12/28/2018North 45 - 25 W
(Holiday Tournament)
12/28/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 48 - 30 W
(Holiday Tournament)
12/28/2018Hopkins 40 - 30 W
(Holiday Tournament)
1/5/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(8th of 16)
1/10/2019Mankato East 42 - 38 W
1/10/2019Northfield H.S.3 - 76 L
1/17/2019Austin H.S.42 - 34 W
1/24/2019Mankato West 30 - 42 L
1/24/2019Albert Lea Area6 - 60 L
1/26/2019Prior Lake 0 - 0
1/26/2019Rochester Century Invite0 - 0 T
(7th of 12)
1/26/2019Burnsville 0 - 0
2/1/2019Lake City 10 - 57 L
2/1/2019St. Thomas Academy45 - 36 W
2/1/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 39 - 34 W
2/2/2019White Bear Lake Area 21 - 54 L
2/2/2019St. Charles 10 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Larsen
stlarsen@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5140
Assistant Coach:
Brian Russell, Joel Messick, Cody Buchanan
Student Manager:
McKenzie Hall, Brianna Hall, Shelby Leitz, Mackinzee Reed

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 22,
    23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 9-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 8-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-1-0
    Mankato West 4-3-0
    Mankato East 3-7-0
    Faribault High School 2-1-0
    Rochester Century 2-7-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499