Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
C-E-C Lumberjacks        (14-11-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andy Acers D 12
4 Cole Ketola F 11
5 Kade Bender F 12
6 Dane Stoyanoff D 12
7 Christian Galatz F 10
8 Jon Baker F 12
9 Drake Nordin D 12
10 Jake Huhta F 11
11 Derian Durand F 11
12 Cade Anderson D 10
13 Gavin Rasmussen F 12
14 Aaron Moore F 11
15 Landon Langenbrunner F 12
16 Logan Dushkin C 10
22 Sam Olson D 12
25 Nick Baker D 12
27 Mason Langenbrunner D 10
30 Owen Carlson G 11
32 Brayden Tyman F 10
35 Wyatt Senich G 11
Schedule
11/23/2018Lakeville North 2 - 3 L
(OT)
11/24/2018St. Thomas Academy3 - 5 L
11/30/2018Chaska 0 - 4 L
12/1/2018White Bear Lake Area 1 - 3 L
12/7/2018Bloomington Jefferson 3 - 4 L
12/8/2018Eagan 5 - 3 W
12/13/2018Duluth East 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/18/2018Hibbing/Chisholm10 - 0 W
12/21/2018Eastview 5 - 1 W
12/27/2018Minnetonka 1 - 3 L
12/28/2018Elk River/Zimmerman5 - 0 W
12/29/2018Maple Grove 3 - 6 L
1/5/2019Stillwater Area 5 - 2 W
1/8/2019Marshall School, Duluth3 - 2 W
1/11/2019Eden Prairie 1 - 4 L
1/15/2019Grand Rapids 6 - 0 W
1/17/2019Duluth Denfeld 8 - 5 W
1/22/2019Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl7 - 0 W
1/24/2019Superior 7 - 3 W
1/26/2019Bemidji 5 - 0 W
2/2/2019Forest Lake 5 - 4 W
(OT)
2/4/2019Duluth East 0 - 2 L
2/8/2019Proctor H.S.8 - 0 W
2/12/2019Grand Rapids 3 - 5 L
2/13/2019Hermantown 2 - 2 T
2/19/2019Grand Rapids 4 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shea Walters
shea.walters11@gmail.com
218-409-5477
Assistant Coach:
Adam Pavlatos
Erik Hanson, Bryan Stevenson
Scott Kishel
Student Manager:
Ken Niven (Video)
Thomas Porter, Kaleb Siiter, Dylan Beck

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 16, 2019
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 2-1-0
    Hermantown 1-0-0
    Duluth Denfeld 1-0-0
    Marshall , Duluth 1-4-0
    Proctor H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499