Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
C-E-C Lumberjacks        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Carlton High School, Cloquet High School, Esko High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Abbett, Cooper 8
106 Adkins, Kaylor 8
106 Boompa, Jordan 8
106 Erspamer, Evan 8
106 Fjeld, Bohdon 7
106 Hietala, Warren 7
106 Marciulionis, Dylan 7
106 Mattson, Aydan 8
113 Peterson, Alex 9
120 Fjeld, Deekan 9
120 Yrjansen, Alex 9
132 Allen, Jordan 11
132 Harms-Synkiew, Tyler 11
132 Lamb, Aaron 10
132 Wehr, Zeb 11
138 Fjeld, Griffin 11
138 Wilkenson, Aiden 9
145 Lund, Trevor 10
145 Wiite, Matthew 10
152 Blankenship, Mason 10
152 Bolling, Sam 11
152 Neumeyer, Gramm 9
160 Senarighi, Hunter 12
170 Sheldon, Reese 8
182 Wilkenson, William 11
195 Dierking, Matthew 12
195 Stankwiecz, Gage 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Lakeville North Tourny0 - 0
12/7/2018Brainerd Ind.Trny.0 - 0
12/8/2018Brainerd Ind.Trny.0 - 0
12/13/2018Rush City/Braham0 - 0
12/15/2018Richfield Team Trny.0 - 0
12/15/2018Orono 42 - 37 W
12/15/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 13 - 54 L
(Championship Match)
12/21/2018Princeton 29 - 46 L
12/21/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/21/2018Big Lake 28 - 45 L
12/28/2018Eau Claire Memorial Team Tournament0 - 0
1/5/2019Superior Tournament0 - 0
1/8/2019Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
1/8/2019Virginia Area0 - 0
1/8/2019Northwestern0 - 0
1/10/2019Mille Lacs Raiders54 - 22 W
1/15/2019Ogilvie 0 - 0
1/15/2019Holdingford 45 - 30 W
1/15/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/18/2019Chisago Ind. Trny.0 - 0
1/22/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/22/2019Deer River 0 - 0
1/29/2019Superior 0 - 0
2/1/2019Hibbing 0 - 0
2/1/2019Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
2/1/2019Mora 0 - 0
2/8/2019Great River Conf. Tourn.0 - 0
2/12/20197AA Team Prelim & Qtrs.0 - 0
2/15/20197AA Team Semi & Finals0 - 0
2/22/20197AA Ind. Trny.0 - 0
2/22/20197AA Ind. Trny.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Al Denman
adenman@isd94.org
(218) 879-3393 ext. 1306
Assistant Coach:
Cody Salo,
Dale Borchardt, Daniel Stevens
Jake Fjeld,
Student Manager:
Faith Bolling

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 22 & 23,
    2019
    Hibbing

    Great River Standings
    Mille Lacs Raiders 3-2-0
    Ogilvie 1-2-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0-0-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 0-0-0
    Rush City/Braham 0-0-0
    Proctor/Hermantown 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499