Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
C-E-C Lumberjacks        (9-16-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Carlton High School, Cloquet High School, Esko High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Elise Lund G 11
2 Marina Dostal F 8
3 Keagen Anderson D 11
4 Dana Jones F 8
5 Taylor Nelson F 10
6 Ally Martin F 12
8 Dea DeLeon F 10
9 Lily Hanson F 9
13 Tenley Stewart D 8
14 Lauren Cawcutt F 9
15 Emmie Ellena D 10
16 Jenna Zdebski D 10
18 Haley Adkins F 9
19 Jaxie Pogorelc F 10
21 Kiana Bender F 10
22 Lexi Cooke D 11
23 Eve Eugenis D 8
24 Kelly Lorenz F 11
28 Ashtyn Schneberger F 8
33 Lauren Maslowski G 10
Schedule
11/10/2017Orono 2 - 4 L
11/14/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 7 L
(W)
11/21/2017Moose Lake Area1 - 1 T
(OT)
11/25/2017Spring Lake Park 5 - 0 W
11/28/2017Grand Rapids-Greenway6 - 8 L
12/1/2017Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire5 - 4 W
12/5/2017North Shore Storm5 - 1 W
12/7/2017Hibbing/Chisholm2 - 1 W
(O.T.)
12/12/2017Duluth Northern Stars3 - 1 W
12/15/2017Grand Rapids-Greenway2 - 5 L
12/16/2017Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres0 - 2 L
12/19/2017ST.Francis/North Branch3 - 4 L
(O.T.)
12/22/2017Princeton/Big Lake/Becker1 - 4 L
1/4/2018Duluth Northern Stars2 - 4 L
1/5/2018Ashland3 - 2 W
1/8/2018Superior4 - 1 W
1/13/2018CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City2 - 3 L
1/16/2018Dodge County Wildcats2 - 3 L
1/18/2018Forest Lake 0 - 3 L
1/22/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area6 - 0 W
1/23/2018Proctor/Hermantown2 - 3 L
1/26/2018Andover H.S.0 - 6 L
1/30/2018North Shore Storm2 - 0 W
2/1/2018Marshall School, Duluth2 - 4 L
2/3/2018Thief River Falls1 - 5 L
2/8/2018Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 1 L
(O.T.)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Courtney Olin
colin1@isd94.org
218-591-5171
Assistant Coach:
Courtney Josefson
Dave Esse
Student Manager:
Jessica Teitelbaum

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb . 8, 10, 14,
    2018
    Semis & Finals
    Virginia Miners
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    Marshall , Duluth 5-0-0
    Proctor/Hermantown 4-1-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 1-2-0
    Duluth Northern Stars 0-0-0
    Duluth Northern Stars 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499