Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Concordia Academy-Roseville        (28-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Shaina Zinter MH 9
5 Taylor Meyers OH 11
6 Sydney Pelzer RH 10
7 Brooke Weichbrodt S 10
8 Lily Bassett MH 11
9 Maia Adams OH 11
10 Sarah McTaggart MH 12
11 Emma McCann S 12
12 Taylor Brunn DS 12
13 Kira Fallert OH 10
14 Lydia Lecher RH 12
15 Naomi Bunker MH 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Bloomington Jefferson 17-25, 25-19, 18-25, 18-25 W
9/6/2018Fridley 25-7, 25-15, 25-6 W
9/7/2018Aerie Invitational
9/7/2018Park 6-25, 9-25 W
9/7/2018Centennial 25-11, 25-9 W
9/8/2018Caledonia 10-25,23-25 W
9/8/2018Stewartville 25-18, 25-17 L
9/10/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 25-17, 25-13, 25-15 W
9/11/2018Brooklyn Center 25-7, 25-14, 25-9 W
9/13/2018DeLaSalle 25-13, 25-13, 25-17 W
9/17/2018Hill-Murray School25-11, 23-25, 16-25, 25-9, 13-15 L
9/18/2018Columbia Heights 25-5, 25-9, 25-11 W
9/21/2018Twin Cites Showcase
9/21/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-19, 25-17 W
9/21/2018Greenway 25-15, 25-14 W
9/22/2018Southwest Christian19-25, 25-14, 15-9 W
9/22/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-19, 25-20 W
9/22/2018Kasson-Mantorville 19-25, 21-25 L
9/25/2018Visitation 25-7, 25-12, 25-17 W
9/27/2018St. Anthony Village 25-10, 25-8, 25-13 W
9/29/2018Blaine Invitational
9/29/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-12, 25-10 W
9/29/2018Edina 25-20, 22-25, 15-10 W
9/29/2018Blaine 25-7, 25-21 W
9/29/2018North 23-25, 17-25 W
10/2/2018Academy of Holy Angels25-17, 21-25, 25-17, 25-17 W
10/4/2018Apple Valley 25-17, 25-17, 25-16 W
10/9/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-11, 25-10, 25-17 W
10/11/2018St. Agnes 25-13, 25-16, 25-15 W
10/16/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-14,25-19,25-22 W
10/30/2018St. Paul Johnson 25-5, 25-9, 25-5 W
11/1/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-12, 25-7, 25-15 W
11/3/2018Hill-Murray School25-19, 18-25, 25-17, 25-17 W
11/8/2018Belle Plaine H.S.16-25, 20-25, 25-20, 24-26 W
11/9/2018Marshall 24-26, 25-23, 25-20, 25-19 L
11/10/2018Kasson-Mantorville 23-25, 26-28, 26-24 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kim Duis
kim.duis@concordiaacademy.com
651-796-2678
Assistant Coach:
Pam Fallert, Varsity Assistant
Rachel Brown, JV Team
Sarah Tramm, C Team
Student Manager:
Maddie Harre

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 9-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 8-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    DeLaSalle 6-3-0
    St. Agnes 5-4-0
    Visitation 4-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-4-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499