Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Concordia Academy-Roseville        (22-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rachel TerHaar LI 12
2 Elise Eisfelder DS 12
3 Brooke Weichbrodt S 9
5 Taylor Meyers OH 10
6 Taylor Brunn DS 11
8 Sydney Pelzer RH 9
9 Jenna Bardal RH 12
10 Sarah McTaggart MH 11
11 Emma McCann S 11
12 Arika Robinson MH 12
13 Kira Fallert OH 9
14 Lydia Lecher RH 11
15 Naomi Bunker MH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Hill-Murray School25-22, 25-16, 19-25, 25-17 W
9/5/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-16, 25-22, 21-25, 26-28, 10-15 L
9/7/2017Fridley 25-8, 25-14, 25-14 W
9/8/2017Apple Valley Tournament
9/8/2017Hastings 25-14, 25-5 W
9/8/2017Stillwater Area 23-25, 19-25 L
9/9/2017Faribault 25-17, 19-25, 18-16 W
9/9/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-15, 25-21 W
9/12/2017Brooklyn Center 2516, 25-6, 25-10 W
9/14/2017DeLaSalle 25-11, 16-25, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/19/2017Columbia Heights 25-5, 25-13, 25-8 W
9/21/2017Apple Valley 25-15, 25-14, 25-18 W
9/22/2017Twin Cities Showcase
9/22/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta11-25, 22-25 L
9/22/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.12-25, 25-10, 17-15 W
9/23/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-14, 25-15 L
9/23/2017Greenway 21-25, 17-25 L
9/23/2017Cannon Falls 15-25, 25-21, 12-15 W
9/26/2017Visitation 25-13, 25-20, 25-14 W
9/28/2017St. Anthony Village 25-10, 25-13, 25-18 W
9/30/2017Blaine Invitational
9/30/2017Wayzata 15-25, 25-18, 15-12 W
9/30/2017Blaine 25-17, 14-25, 14-16 L
9/30/2017Roseville Area 25-22, 25-22 W
9/30/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.28-26, 25-16 L
9/30/2017Blaine 25-19, 27-25 W
10/3/2017Academy of Holy Angels16-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-12 L
10/5/2017Bloomington Jefferson 25-14, 25-20, 21-25, 16-25, 15-8 W
10/10/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-20, 25-15, 25-18 W
10/12/2017St. Agnes 25-5, 25-15, 25-21 W
10/17/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-23,25-17,25-14 W
10/25/2017Minnehaha Academy25-18, 25-16, 25-14 W
10/27/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-15, 25-14, 25-15 W
10/31/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-14, 25-19, 13-25, 27-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kim Duis
kim.duis@concordiaacademy.com
651-796-2678
Assistant Coach:
Pam Fallert, Varsity Assistant
Rachel Brown, JV Team
Sarah Tramm, C Team
Student Manager:
Gabrielle Nelsen

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 8-1-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 7-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    St. Agnes 6-3-0
    Visitation 5-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 4-5-0
    DeLaSalle 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 1-6-0
    Fridley 0-0-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499