Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Coon Rapids High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 AJ Carls C 9
4 Cole Nikolaus F 12
9 Benjamin Hanson F 12
10 Jake VanHulzen D 12
13 Jeramiah Simonson D 12
15 Tommy Carls F 11
17 Ryan Kouri C 11
21 Dominic Espinosa D 10
22 Wyatt Ball F 12
24 Kirby Peri F 12
25 Derek Knapp F 12
26 Parker Rohloff D 10
27 Tyler Fladebo F 12
28 Caden Anderson F 12
33 Connor Wise G 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Rogers 2 - 7 L
11/29/2018Elk River/Zimmerman6 - 7 L
12/1/2018St. Francis 7 - 3 W
12/6/2018Centennial 1 - 8 L
12/8/2018Totino-Grace 1 - 7 L
12/15/2018Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
12/15/2018irondale HS0 - 0
1/3/2019AC Wings2 - 5 L
1/5/2019Champlin Park 0 - 7 L
1/8/2019Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 1 W
1/10/2019Osseo H.S.0 - 0
1/12/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 4 L
1/17/2019Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
1/19/2019irondale HS0 - 0
1/19/2019Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
1/24/2019Southwest Christian1 - 3 L
1/26/2019AC Wings3 - 9 L
1/31/2019Champlin Park 0 - 9 L
2/2/2019Osseo H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2019Providence Academy5 - 2 W
2/7/2019Maple Grove 3 - 11 L
2/9/2019Blaine 1 - 8 L
2/12/2019Andover 1 - 11 L
2/14/2019Anoka 0 - 0
2/21/2019Centennial 1 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Moe
Steven.Moe@ahschools.us
763-506-7137
Assistant Coach:
Jacob Mars
Jeff Zimmel
Tony Hirte, Adam Gronlund
Student Manager:
Amanda Crotty, Duncan Ray, Zach Lowe
Jonathan Barnes, Zach Mayo, Sydney Hanson

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2020
    February 21 Ouarterfinals
    February 23 Semifinals
    February 28 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 15-1-1
    Blaine 13-1-1
    Maple Grove 13-3-0
    Champlin Park 12-4-0
    Totino-Grace 11-4-0
    AC Wings 8-9-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 7-8-1
    Centennial 7-11-0
    Anoka 1-8-1
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 0-2-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499