Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Coon Rapids High School        (4-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Robert Morrisette C 11
5 Brad Crotty D 11
7 Michal Elsen C 12
9 Izaac Ruff W 11
10 Sam Lunneman D 12
12 DaShaun Smith W 11
14 Zachary Thomson D 11
15 Travis Hess C 11
17 Colton Ryan C 11
19 Noah Koss W 12
21 Chase Crandall W 12
22 Lucas Mcnulty D 12
23 Michael Fredrickson W 12
24 Jared Mckenna W 12
28 Christian Eckert D 12
29 Rob Starke D 12
30 Peyton Nash G 12
32 Austin Winkler C 12
35 Ty Hanson G 11
39 Andrew Pitleck W 12
Schedule
11/24/2015Anoka 1 - 5 L
11/27/2015Simley H.S5 - 2 W
11/28/2015Park 0 - 0
12/3/2015Maple Grove 0 - 0
12/5/2015Totino-Grace 2 - 7 L
12/8/2015Andover0 - 0
12/8/2015Andover 0 - 5 L
12/10/2015Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
12/17/2015Osseo H.S.3 - 7 L
12/19/2015Champlin Park 3 - 4 L
12/22/2015ARMSTRONG0 - 0
12/22/2015AC Wings3 - 4 L
(W)
12/28/2015Kittson County Central5 - 1 W
12/29/2015Mankato East/Loyola3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/30/2015Eveleth-Gilbert Area5 - 7 L
1/7/2016Irondale-St. Anthony5 - 3 W
1/9/2016Totino-Grace 3 - 7 L
1/14/2016Spring Lake Park 5 - 8 L
1/16/2016Minnehaha Academy3 - 7 L
1/21/2016Osseo H.S.2 - 1 W
1/23/2016Champlin Park 4 - 5 L
1/28/2016ARMSTRONG2 - 4 L
1/30/2016Irondale-St. Anthony3 - 5 L
2/2/2016Rogers 0 - 0
2/4/2016Centennial 0 - 8 L
2/6/2016Blaine 0 - 0
2/11/2016Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Moe
Steven.Moe@anoka.k12.mn.us
763-506-7137
Assistant Coach:
Jacob Mars
Jeff Zimmel, Adam Gronlund
Tony Hirte
Student Manager:
Kayla Brezinka
Sarah Regan, Allie Bisset

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2016
    February 18 Ouartefinals
    February 20 Semifinals
    February 25 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 10-2-1
    Totino-Grace 6-7-2
    AC Wings 6-8-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 4-10-0
    Osseo H.S. 3-1-1
    Blaine 3-1-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-1-0
    Champlin Park 2-5-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 1-0-0
    Maple Grove 1-0-0
    Andover 1-2-0
    Anoka 1-2-0
    Coon Rapids 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499