Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Coon Rapids High School        (10-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Caswell, Aaron 12
106 Dimov, Andriy 9
106 Kowalchyk, Alex 9
106 Lattery, Nick 9
106 Rotzien, Logan 11
113 Betzler, Nate 9
113 Svobodny, Jon 11
113 Yang, Jacob 9
120 Degris, Gabe 11
120 Robin, Joe 11
120 Soto, Johnny 10
126 Madimba, Elijah 9
126 Thomas, Zach 10
132 Glekiah, P.J. 9
132 Jones, Dalen 9
132 Lattery, Hallie 11
132 Linville, Jacob 10
132 Madimba, Moise 11
132 Reinhardt, Ethan 10
132 Schmandt, Parker 9
132 Yaffa, Ahmed 9
138 Thompson, Isiah 11
145 Cook, Darius 9
145 Ramos, Erick 10
145 Van Vickle, Jayden 10
160 Bernard-Hibbler, Merceat 9
160 Kanneh, Amara 12
160 Rusco, Isaac 11
170 Berg, Nick 11
170 Bunce, Sean 11
170 Nevala, Austin 11
170 Super, James 12
182 Hargrave, Riley 9
195 Partlow, Lucas 12
220 Layton, Gavin 9
285 Moore, Marcus 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Hastings 26 - 39 L
12/2/2017Minnetonka 39 - 32 W
12/2/2017Albert Lea Area27 - 40 L
12/8/2017Maple Grove 30 - 31 L
12/8/2017Andover H.S.68 - 7 W
12/9/2017Westfield Razorbacks60 - 15 W
12/9/2017Northfield H.S.48 - 19 W
12/9/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32 - 27 W
12/22/2017St. Francis 26 - 38 L
1/5/2018Princeton 50 - 15 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/5/2018Mound-Westonka50 - 16 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/5/2018Hibbing 43 - 27 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/12/2018Centennial 43 - 21 W
1/13/2018Faribault High School27 - 31 L
1/13/2018Stillwater Area 27 - 46 L
1/18/2018Blaine 27 - 34 L
1/25/2018Buffalo 37 - 22 W
2/1/2018Elk River 38 - 19 W
2/3/2018Eagan 22 - 34 L
2/9/2018Anoka 13 - 48 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bob Adams/Adam Thronson
Bob.Adams@ahschools.us; Adam.Thronson@ahschools.us
763-506-4843/763-506-7348
Assistant Coach:
Noah Glenn

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23-24,
    2018
    Anoka

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 6-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Totino-Grace 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Andover H.S. 1-6-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499