Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Crookston Pirates        (1-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Crookston High School, Fisher High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cade Salentine G 11
3 Logan Wardner D 10
4 Jacob Anderson D 10
6 Tanner Reinhart F 12
7 Zach Markovich F 12
8 Tim Parr F 11
9 Ben Trostad D 11
10 Ethan Magsam F 11
13 Joey Doda F 9
14 Andrew Dragseth D 11
15 Brock Heppner C 10
16 Brandon Boetcher F 11
17 Charles Eickhof F 12
18 Dane Anderson F 12
19 Lauro Gutierrez F 12
20 Ethan Christopherson D 12
23 Leyton Salentine D 9
24 Ben Andringa F 9
25 Ethan Stroot D 12
31 Thomas Cymbaluk G 12
Schedule
11/29/2016Red Lake Falls10 - 0 W
12/2/2016Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
12/3/2016Blake School (The)0 - 0
12/6/2016Warroad 0 - 0
12/9/2016St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
12/10/2016Tartan 0 - 0
12/16/2016Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
12/20/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/22/2016Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/27/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
12/28/2016Fort Frances0 - 0
12/29/2016Chippewa Falls, WI 0 - 0
1/6/2017Fergus Falls HIgh School0 - 0
1/7/2017Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
1/10/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
1/24/2017Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/26/2017Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
2/2/2017Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2017Warroad 0 - 0
2/10/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/11/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/14/2017Red Lake Falls0 - 0
2/16/2017Roseau0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Hardy
joshhardy@isd593.org
218-281-2144
Assistant Coach:
Connor Morgan
Sam Melbye
Student Manager:
Caden Bruley

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/15/17
    Tues., Feb. 21, 2017
    Thurs., Feb. 23, 2017
    Sat., Feb. 25, 2017
    Thurs., Mar. 2, 2017
    Last Play Date: 3/3/17

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - TRF
    F - TRF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Moorhead 1-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499