Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Crookston Pirates        (10-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Crookston High School, Fisher High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ian Johnson G 12
4 Ben Trostad D 10
5 Harrison Bjorgo F 12
6 Tanner Reinhart F 11
8 Tim Parr F 10
9 Parker Nicholls D 12
13 Bobby Tiedemann F 12
14 Andrew Dragseth F 10
15 Jordan Bengtson F 12
16 Doug Larson F 12
17 Charles Eickhof F 11
18 Dane Anderson F 11
19 Brandon Boetcher F 10
20 Ethan Christopherson D 11
22 Ethan Magsam F 10
24 Cody Wardner D 12
25 Ethan Stroot D 11
26 Lukas Andringa D 10
35 Adam Huglen G 12
Schedule
11/24/2015Red Lake Falls5 - 0 W
11/27/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 4 - 7 L
11/28/2015Blake School (The)4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/1/2015Warroad 3 - 1 W
12/4/2015St. Paul Johnson 5 - 2 W
12/5/2015Tartan 1 - 4 L
12/8/2015East Grand Forks 1 - 7 L
12/12/2015Hibbing/Chisholm2 - 3 L
12/15/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley8 - 0 W
12/19/2015Thief River Falls H.S.3 - 7 L
12/28/2015Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2015Alexandria Area 6 - 1 W
1/5/2016Bemidji 0 - 0
1/9/2016Warroad 1 - 8 L
1/12/2016Detroit Lakes High School3 - 4 L
1/14/2016Kittson County Central7 - 0 W
1/19/2016Fargo South7 - 9 L
1/21/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley5 - 3 W
1/26/2016East Grand Forks 3 - 4 L
1/28/2016Thief River Falls H.S.4 - 8 L
2/5/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.8 - 0 W
2/6/2016International Falls H.S.7 - 1 W
2/9/2016Red Lake Falls6 - 0 W
2/11/2016Roseau 6 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joel Gasper
218-281-2144
Assistant Coach:
Josh Hardy
Nick Noah
Sam Melbye
Student Manager:
Elijah Phaiah
Lydia Stephens

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding Date: 2/10/16
    Tues., February 16, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 18, 2016
    Sat., February 20, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 25, 2016
    Last Play Date: 2/26/16

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Moorhead 6-1-0
    Roseau 2-7-1
    East Grand Forks 2-0-0
    Bemidji 2-0-0
    Warroad 1-2-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499